Deerfield Beach 33441

Broward County, FL · 17,506 properties with county records

LotvoxV6DHydroClose

This page: 2 views, fetched by 2 AI engines, citations not yet checked, 0 address lookups, since 2026-10-01 (server log began then).

Deerfield Beach 33441 is in Broward County, FL, part of the Miami–Fort Lauderdale Metro. The typical home value in Deerfield Beach 33441 is $392,770 (Zillow Home Value Index, September 2026), up 0.4% from a year earlier. Homes that sold went under contract in a median 86 days, and 22% of listings took a price cut (Redfin Data Center, period ending Sep 30, 2026). On Lotvox's market-leverage reading of that data, with 6.6 months of supply, neither buyers nor sellers hold a clear edge. The Lotvox Turnover Index is not published for 33441 yet: it appears only where a held-out test on the county's recorded sales beats chance. Across Broward County's 53 ZIPs with a Zillow value, the middle one is $470,890, so 33441 sits 17% below the county middle. Typical rent is $2,614 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index, September 2026). Lotvox holds county assessor records for 17,506 properties in 33441.

Headline value data through September 2026. Each source below carries its own date.

Is 33441 a buyer's or seller's market?

By Lotvox's leverage reading of Redfin data through Sep 30, 2026, 33441 is a balanced market. Homes went under contract in a median 86 days with 6.6 months of supply.

What do homes in 33441 sell for?

The typical home value in 33441 is $392,770 (Zillow Home Value Index, September 2026), up 0.4% in a year. County records put the median at about $200 per square foot (computed Apr 21, 2026).

Who is likely to sell in 33441?

Lotvox only publishes its Turnover Index where a held-out test on recorded sales beats chance, and 33441 has not passed that test yet. When it does, the score appears here.

How does 33441 compare to Broward County?

33441's typical value of $392,770 compares with a middle value of $470,890 across Broward County's 53 ZIPs. Both are Zillow Home Value Index figures for September 2026.

Where does this 33441 data come from?

Values and rents come from Zillow's research data, sales pace from the Redfin Data Center, and property counts and turnover from county assessor and deed records. Each number on this page carries its own date, and the method is published at lotvox.com/methodology.

Sources: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) (as of Sep 30, 2026) · Redfin Data Center (as of Sep 30, 2026) · Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI) (as of Sep 30, 2026) · county assessor records (counted Oct 27, 2026) · How Lotvox works
Cite as: Lotvox ZIP market record, 33441 Deerfield Beach, FL, data through September 2026, https://lotvox.com/miami/zip/33441

Listings Flow Ladder — Listings flow could not be loaded (429).

Should you buy here?

buyer-timing lens
31affordability /100

Buyer leverage is balanced; weigh payment burden and the 3-lens valuation before bidding.

Payment burden
45.2%
severe
Days on market
86
daily
Price cuts
22.4%
of active
Valuation
+12%
vs assessor

Days on market and price cuts: Redfin Data Center, rolling 90 days.

Look up an address
Rent vs own — the renter's question first
$2,614
median rent · per month
$2,551
total cost to own · per month
−$63
less to own · per month

Rent: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI). Ownership cost: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), 20% down, 30-year loan at the current mortgage rate, plus 1.2% of the price a year.

Rent to price — the investor's question first
12.5×
price to annual rent
Lower is friendlier to a buy-to-let case. This is a ratio of published medians, not a yield on any particular property.

Price: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI). Annual rent: 12 months of Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI).

42
/100
Mixed
cooling · balanced · prices rising year-over-year.
Price trend
62
Affordability
10
Valuation
70
Economic health
31

Verdict grades housing conditions; buyer-timing, investor cash-flow, supply-tightness and county macro scores answer different questions — each in its own section.

Buyer / seller

buyer-timing lens
50/ 100SellerBalancedBuyer
Balanced Market
Needs 33.6% correction for affordability
DOM: 86d (stable) · Market Dynamics rolling median · hourly
Score Components
Payment Burden (25%)90
Valuation Gap (25%)10
Supply & Demand (20%)40
Buy vs Rent (15%)25
Cancellation Rate (10%)100
Days on Market (5%)75

Balanced market in 33441. List price is roughly fair — focus on condition and value. Payment burden: 42.0% of median income. A 17% price correction needed to reach 30% affordability threshold. Median days on market: 86. Renting is approximately 11% cheaper than buying (price-to-rent ratio: 13.3).

Balanced market conditions. Prices roughly aligned with fundamentals — similar to stable periods in 2014-2015.
COOLINGBALANCED

Market is cooling with expanding inventory. Conditions are balanced between buyers and sellers.

Address lookup

$99 report path

Look Up an Address in 33441

Just type the street — we'll auto-scope the search to ZIP 33441.

Actions
Export, share, or compare this ZIP
Compare

Share & embed

free · county-record data · links back here
Embed this market card on your site
Get alerts when this market changes

Market snapshot

each number, once
Median price
$392,770
▴ 0.4% YoY
Days on market
86
Redfin
Median rent
$2,614
ZORI
Investor score
71/100
cash-flow lens
Active listings
225
90-day

Median price: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI). Median rent: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI). Days on market and active listings: Redfin Data Center, rolling 90 days.

Valuation

3 lenses, different anchors
vs assessor
+12.0%
Market vs assessed value — a tax-roll lag, not a deal signal.
Avg assessor$439,900
county CAMA · properties_v
vs income
—
Fair-value model not available for this market.
fair_value_scores · 10-state coverage
vs county comps
+75.8%
County-wide market — the widest, slowest signal.
Broward+75.8%
Lotvox comps · mv_valuation_gap

Read together: Above county comps but sustainable on local incomes.
Pricing detail
Price / sqft$200
Price-to-income6.9×

Unlock Vacancy Data

Available with Lotvox Pro — $29/mo.

Start free trial
How 33441 ranks in FL
percentile vs all Florida ZIPs · n=1098
Market velocity32%
Supply tightness84%
Affordability12%
Investment yield71%
Appreciation60%

Affordability, supply & momentum

45SUPPLY
BalancedSupply Tightness

Supply and demand are roughly even — standard negotiation dynamics.

Months of Supply4.9 mo
Days on Market86d
Inv vs History-18.5%
Listing Density18.0/1k
Affordability — payment burden
Monthly payment (P&I)$2,158
Payment burden45.2%
Median income · ZIP$57,257
Mortgage rate7.32% · 30yr
Total monthly own$2,551
Monthly rent$2,614
Market dynamics
Price cut %22.4%
Momentumcooling
LeverageBALANCED
Months of supply6.6
Sales (90d)103
Investment analysis
Median rent$2,614
Price-to-rent12.5
Est. cap rate4.9%
Buy vs rentfavors buying

Livability

Walk score6
Transit score5
Bike score—

Unlock Historical Trends

Available with Lotvox Pro — $29/mo.

Start free trial

Housing pulse

4 charts, one facade

Housing pulse — Housing pulse could not be loaded (429).

Price bands

mix-shift

Unlock Price Bands

Available with Lotvox Pro — $29/mo.

Start free trial

Broward County context

macro · jobs · debt · migration
ZIP score grades housing; county score adds macro distress (jobs, debt, poverty). They answer different questions.

Unlock County Economic Data

Available with Lotvox Pro — $29/mo.

Start free trial

Nearby ZIP codes

Typical home value: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI); change is the 12-month change.