Lake Worth Beach 33460

Palm Beach County, FL · 11,059 properties with county records

LotvoxV6DHydroClose

This page: 2 views, fetched by 1 AI engine, citations not yet checked, 0 address lookups, since 2026-10-01 (server log began then).

Lake Worth Beach 33460 is in Palm Beach County, FL, part of the Miami–Fort Lauderdale Metro. The typical home value in Lake Worth Beach 33460 is $387,522 (Zillow Home Value Index, August 2026), up 0.5% from a year earlier. Homes that sold went under contract in a median 79 days, and 22% of listings took a price cut (Redfin Data Center, period ending Aug 31, 2026). On Lotvox's market-leverage reading of that data, with 4.5 months of supply, sellers hold a slight edge. The Lotvox Turnover Index is not published for 33460 yet: it appears only where a held-out test on the county's recorded sales beats chance. Across Palm Beach County's 50 ZIPs with a Zillow value, the middle one is $464,900, so 33460 sits 17% below the county middle. Typical rent is $1,950 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index, August 2026). Lotvox holds county assessor records for 11,059 properties in 33460.

Headline value data through August 2026. Each source below carries its own date.

Is 33460 a buyer's or seller's market?

By Lotvox's leverage reading of Redfin data through Aug 31, 2026, 33460 is a seller's market, narrowly. Homes went under contract in a median 79 days with 4.5 months of supply.

What do homes in 33460 sell for?

The typical home value in 33460 is $387,522 (Zillow Home Value Index, August 2026), up 0.5% in a year. County records put the median at about $345 per square foot (computed Apr 21, 2026).

Who is likely to sell in 33460?

Lotvox only publishes its Turnover Index where a held-out test on recorded sales beats chance, and 33460 has not passed that test yet. When it does, the score appears here.

How does 33460 compare to Palm Beach County?

33460's typical value of $387,522 compares with a middle value of $464,900 across Palm Beach County's 50 ZIPs. Both are Zillow Home Value Index figures for August 2026.

Where does this 33460 data come from?

Values and rents come from Zillow's research data, sales pace from the Redfin Data Center, and property counts and turnover from county assessor and deed records. Each number on this page carries its own date, and the method is published at lotvox.com/methodology.

Sources: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) (as of Aug 31, 2026) · Redfin Data Center (as of Aug 31, 2026) · Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI) (as of Aug 31, 2026) · county assessor records (counted Oct 15, 2026) · How Lotvox works
Cite as: Lotvox ZIP market record, 33460 Lake Worth Beach, FL, data through August 2026, https://lotvox.com/miami/zip/33460

Listings Flow Ladder — 33460

Faucet, basin and drain — new listings in, active inventory, closed sales out.as of Aug 31, 2026

the basin is fillingnet 8 listings/mo
balanced 4–6 mo4.5 mo
Faucet — new listings
44/mo
74% of normal (60) · trickle
Basin — active listings
161
85% of normal (189) · balanced
Months of supply
4.5 mo
derived — not published at this grain
Drain — closed sales
36/mo
68% of normal (53)
Net — faucet minus drain
+8/mo
filling
Reading
current
as of 2026-08-31
Compare against:
2015-01-01 to 2019-12-31 · 5 same-month points

How plugged is the drain? Two definitions, both ours, deliberately not reconciled.

  • 16%Absorption vs its own normal— 1 - (closed sales / active listings) / same-month median of that ratio
  • 32%Closed sales vs its own normal— 1 - closed sales per month / same-month median closed sales per month

Closed sales over 24 months — two different numbers, deliberately not merged.

  • 8/mofall in the monthly rate (18%)— peak 44/mo (2026-06-30) to 36/mo now
  • 375transactions that did not happen— summed monthly shortfall vs the same-month normal, over 24 months below it (vs 2015-19 (COVID excluded))
  • rate_drop_from_peak is a change in the monthly rate; cumulative_shortfall_vs_normal counts transactions not transacted. They are different quantities and are not interchangeable.
2026-08-31

Redfin market data (county + ZIP), via Lotvox. As of 2026-08-31. Normal = same-month median of monthly rates, minimum 3 same-month points. Source window 3 months (flows shown per month). months_of_supply is not published at this grain (0 non-null rows measured); derived here as active listings / closed sales per month. A fresher supply-only read (44 new, 136 active, 2026-09-01, Realtor.com inventory (county + ZIP), via Lotvox) is available but is NOT used in the net — that source publishes no closed sales, so subtracting across it would mix two vintages.

Should you buy here?

buyer-timing lens
38affordability /100

Buyer leverage is seller slight; weigh payment burden and the 3-lens valuation before bidding.

Payment burden
41.7%
severe
Days on market
79
daily
Price cuts
22.0%
of active
Valuation
-36%
vs assessor
Look up an address
Rent vs own — the renter's question first
$1,950
median rent · per month
$2,534
total cost to own · per month
+$584
more to own · per month
Rent to price — the investor's question first
16.6×
price to annual rent
Lower is friendlier to a buy-to-let case. This is a ratio of published medians, not a yield on any particular property.
41
/100
Mixed
cooling · seller slight · prices rising year-over-year.
Price trend
62
Affordability
25
Valuation
35
Economic health
38

Verdict grades housing conditions; buyer-timing, investor cash-flow, supply-tightness and county macro scores answer different questions — each in its own section.

Buyer / seller

buyer-timing lens
64/ 100SellerBalancedBuyer
Negotiate Hard
Needs 28.1% correction for affordability
DOM: 83d (falling) · Market Dynamics rolling median · hourly
Score Components
Payment Burden (25%)75
Valuation Gap (25%)25
Supply & Demand (20%)100
Buy vs Rent (15%)50
Cancellation Rate (10%)75
Days on Market (5%)75

Moderate buyer leverage in 33460. Room to negotiate 5-10% below list. Payment burden: 38.3% of median income. A 8% price correction needed to reach 30% affordability threshold. Median days on market: 83. Renting is approximately 31% cheaper than buying (price-to-rent ratio: 15.7).

What to Offer

Offer 5-10% below list. You have room to negotiate.

Conditions resemble 2019 pre-pandemic levels — moderate overvaluation with slowing demand. Negotiation room exists.
COOLINGSELLER SLIGHT

Market is cooling with expanding inventory. Sellers hold a slight edge.

Address lookup

$99 report path

Look Up an Address in 33460

Just type the street — we'll auto-scope the search to ZIP 33460.

Actions
Export, share, or compare this ZIP
Compare

Share & embed

free · county-record data · links back here
Embed this market card on your site
Get alerts when this market changes

Market snapshot

each number, once
Median price
$387,522
▴ 0.5% YoY
Days on market
79
daily · zip_data
Median rent
$1,950
ZORI
Investor score
61/100
cash-flow lens
Active listings
161
90-day

Valuation

3 lenses, different anchors
vs assessor
-36.0%
Market vs assessed value — a tax-roll lag, not a deal signal.
Avg assessor$248,100
county CAMA · properties_v
vs income
—
Fair-value model not available for this market.
fair_value_scores · 10-state coverage
vs county comps
+74.7%
County-wide market — the widest, slowest signal.
Palm Beach+74.7%
Lotvox comps · mv_valuation_gap

Read together: Above county comps but sustainable on local incomes.
Pricing detail
Price / sqft$345
Price-to-income6.2×

Unlock Vacancy Data

Available with Lotvox Pro — $29/mo.

Start free trial
How 33460 ranks in FL
percentile vs all Florida ZIPs · n=1098
Market velocity37%
Supply tightness32%
Affordability18%
Investment yield44%
Appreciation64%

Affordability, supply & momentum

27SUPPLY
BalancedSupply Tightness

Supply and demand are roughly even — standard negotiation dynamics.

Months of Supply28.7 mo
Days on Market79d
Inv vs History-27.7%
Listing Density12.6/1k
Affordability — payment burden
Monthly payment (P&I)$2,146
Payment burden41.7%
Median income · ZIP$61,702
Mortgage rate7.4% · 30yr
Total monthly own$2,534
Monthly rent$1,950
Market dynamics
Price cut %22.0%
Momentumcooling
LeverageSELLER SLIGHT
Months of supply4.5
Sales (90d)108
Investment analysis
Median rent$1,950
Price-to-rent16.6
Est. cap rate4.1%
Buy vs rentneutral

Livability

Walk score8
Transit score10
Bike score—

Unlock Historical Trends

Available with Lotvox Pro — $29/mo.

Start free trial

Housing pulse

4 charts, one facade
Payment Shock ≠ Price Crash
41.7%severe
payment burden — est. P&I $2,146/mo on $387,522 vs median income $61,702
7.4% 30yr fixed (as of 2026-10-08) · 20% down, 30yr fixed
200820172026$0k$150k$300k$450k$600k$0$600$1,200$1,800$2,400
home value (left)est. monthly payment (right)
estimated monthly P&I at the CURRENT rate (7.4% as of 2026-10-08), held constant — 20% down, 30yr fixed
as of 2026-08-31 · Zillow ZHVI + FRED MORTGAGE30US (fred, as of 2026-10-08) + Census median household income
Real Home Values
$387,522in 2026-08 dollars (nominal $387,522)
2002201020172026$0k$150k$300k$450k$600k
real (2026-08 = 100 deflator)nominal
price basis: Zillow ZHVI
as of 2026-08-31 · Zillow ZHVI + CPI (national deflator)
Listings Flow Ladder
New listings
44
Active listings
161
Closed sales
36
Net flow
+8 · filling
months of supply 4.5 (balanced band 4–6)
20242025202520260204080
new listingsclosed sales
as of 2026-08-31 · Redfin market data (county + ZIP), via Lotvox
Migration vs Inventory
county migration (parent)
+176net migration (2022-2023), gaining — households
in 16,244 · out 16,068 · Palm Beach County, FL (parent county of this ZIP)
2013201720212026080160320
active inventory
as of 2026-06-01 · IRS SOI county-to-county migration flows 2022-2023 + Redfin inventory history

Price bands

mix-shift

Unlock Price Bands

Available with Lotvox Pro — $29/mo.

Start free trial

Palm Beach County context

macro · jobs · debt · migration
ZIP score grades housing; county score adds macro distress (jobs, debt, poverty). They answer different questions.

Unlock County Economic Data

Available with Lotvox Pro — $29/mo.

Start free trial

Nearby ZIP codes

Owner stock, age of householder

Tenure by age of householder (ACS B25007) is not published below county. Any ZIP figure here is DERIVED from the county's age-specific owner rates applied to this ZIP's own age structure — never read directly.

Derived — this ZIP
13.9% in 2023
of owner-occupied homes have a householder 75 or older
~8,214 estimated owner households in this ZIP.
Measured — its county
  • Palm Beach23.3% in 2023
ACS B25007, published at county grain.