Jacksonville 32233

Duval County, FL · 9,138 properties with county records

LotvoxV6DHydroClose

This page: 0 views, fetched by 2 AI engines, citations not yet checked, 0 address lookups, since 2026-10-01 (server log began then).

Jacksonville 32233 is in Duval County, FL, part of the Jacksonville Metro. The typical home value in Jacksonville 32233 is $477,636 (Zillow Home Value Index, September 2026), up 2.2% from a year earlier. Homes that sold went under contract in a median 63 days, and 26% of listings took a price cut (Redfin Data Center, period ending Sep 30, 2026). On Lotvox's market-leverage reading of that data, with 3.1 months of supply, buyers hold the advantage. The Lotvox Turnover Index is not published for 32233 yet: it appears only where a held-out test on the county's recorded sales beats chance. Across Duval County's 31 ZIPs with a Zillow value, the middle one is $294,541, so 32233 sits 62% above the county middle. Typical rent is $1,854 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index, September 2026). Lotvox holds county assessor records for 9,138 properties in 32233.

Headline value data through September 2026. Each source below carries its own date.

Is 32233 a buyer's or seller's market?

By Lotvox's leverage reading of Redfin data through Sep 30, 2026, 32233 is a buyer's market. Homes went under contract in a median 63 days with 3.1 months of supply.

What do homes in 32233 sell for?

The typical home value in 32233 is $477,636 (Zillow Home Value Index, September 2026), up 2.2% in a year. County records put the median at about $311 per square foot (computed Apr 21, 2026).

Who is likely to sell in 32233?

Lotvox only publishes its Turnover Index where a held-out test on recorded sales beats chance, and 32233 has not passed that test yet. When it does, the score appears here.

How does 32233 compare to Duval County?

32233's typical value of $477,636 compares with a middle value of $294,541 across Duval County's 31 ZIPs. Both are Zillow Home Value Index figures for September 2026.

Where does this 32233 data come from?

Values and rents come from Zillow's research data, sales pace from the Redfin Data Center, and property counts and turnover from county assessor and deed records. Each number on this page carries its own date, and the method is published at lotvox.com/methodology.

Sources: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) (as of Sep 30, 2026) · Redfin Data Center (as of Sep 30, 2026) · Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI) (as of Sep 30, 2026) · county assessor records (counted Oct 27, 2026) · How Lotvox works
Cite as: Lotvox ZIP market record, 32233 Jacksonville, FL, data through September 2026, https://lotvox.com/jacksonville/zip/32233

Listings Flow Ladder — Listings flow could not be loaded (429).

Should you buy here?

buyer-timing lens
39affordability /100

Buyer leverage is buyer advantage; weigh payment burden and the 3-lens valuation before bidding.

Payment burden
38.6%
severe
Days on market
63
daily
Price cuts
25.8%
of active
Valuation
-4.7%
vs assessor

Days on market and price cuts: Redfin Data Center, rolling 90 days.

Look up an address
Rent vs own — the renter's question first
$1,854
median rent · per month
$3,102
total cost to own · per month
+$1,248
more to own · per month

Rent: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI). Ownership cost: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), 20% down, 30-year loan at the current mortgage rate, plus 1.2% of the price a year.

Rent to price — the investor's question first
21.5×
price to annual rent
Lower is friendlier to a buy-to-let case. This is a ratio of published medians, not a yield on any particular property.

Price: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI). Annual rent: 12 months of Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI).

57
/100
Mixed
stable · buyer advantage · prices rising year-over-year.
Price trend
75
Affordability
25
Valuation
90
Economic health
39

Verdict grades housing conditions; buyer-timing, investor cash-flow, supply-tightness and county macro scores answer different questions — each in its own section.

Buyer / seller

buyer-timing lens
60/ 100SellerBalancedBuyer
Negotiate Hard
Needs 22.3% correction for affordability
DOM: 101d (stable) · Market Dynamics rolling median · hourly
Score Components
Payment Burden (25%)75
Valuation Gap (25%)10
Supply & Demand (20%)100
Buy vs Rent (15%)75
Cancellation Rate (10%)25
Days on Market (5%)100

Moderate buyer leverage in 32233. Room to negotiate 5-10% below list. Payment burden: 36.8% of median income. Median days on market: 101. Renting is approximately 90% cheaper than buying (price-to-rent ratio: 22.8).

What to Offer

Offer 5-10% below list. You have room to negotiate.

Conditions resemble 2019 pre-pandemic levels — moderate overvaluation with slowing demand. Negotiation room exists.
STABLEBUYER ADVANTAGE

Market is holding steady with balanced conditions. Buyers have strong negotiating leverage.

Address lookup

$99 report path

Look Up an Address in 32233

Just type the street — we'll auto-scope the search to ZIP 32233.

Actions
Export, share, or compare this ZIP
Compare

Share & embed

free · county-record data · links back here
Embed this market card on your site
Get alerts when this market changes

Market snapshot

each number, once
Median price
$477,636
▴ 2.2% YoY
Days on market
63
Redfin
Median rent
$1,854
ZORI
Investor score
40/100
cash-flow lens
Active listings
93
90-day

Median price: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI). Median rent: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI). Days on market and active listings: Redfin Data Center, rolling 90 days.

Valuation

3 lenses, different anchors
vs assessor
-4.7%
Market vs assessed value — a tax-roll lag, not a deal signal.
Avg assessor$454,950
county CAMA · properties_v
vs income
—
Fair-value model not available for this market.
fair_value_scores · 10-state coverage
vs county comps
+64.4%
County-wide market — the widest, slowest signal.
Duval+64.4%
Lotvox comps · mv_valuation_gap

Read together: Above county comps but sustainable on local incomes.
Pricing detail
Price / sqft$311
Price-to-income6.1×

Unlock Vacancy Data

Available with Lotvox Pro — $29/mo.

Start free trial
How 32233 ranks in FL
percentile vs all Florida ZIPs · n=1098
Market velocity64%
Supply tightness0%
Affordability20%
Investment yield15%
Appreciation83%

Affordability, supply & momentum

31SUPPLY
BalancedSupply Tightness

Supply and demand are roughly even — standard negotiation dynamics.

Months of Supply21.4 mo
Days on Market63d
Inv vs History-19.1%
Listing Density9.5/1k
Affordability — payment burden
Monthly payment (P&I)$2,625
Payment burden38.6%
Median income · ZIP$81,586
Mortgage rate7.32% · 30yr
Total monthly own$3,102
Monthly rent$1,854
Market dynamics
Price cut %25.8%
Momentumstable
LeverageBUYER ADVANTAGE
Months of supply3.1
Sales (90d)90
Investment analysis
Median rent$1,854
Price-to-rent21.5
Est. cap rate2.9%
Buy vs rentfavors renting

Livability

Walk score11
Transit score—
Bike score—

Unlock Historical Trends

Available with Lotvox Pro — $29/mo.

Start free trial

Housing pulse

4 charts, one facade

Housing pulse — Housing pulse could not be loaded (429).

Price bands

mix-shift

Unlock Price Bands

Available with Lotvox Pro — $29/mo.

Start free trial

Duval County context

macro · jobs · debt · migration
ZIP score grades housing; county score adds macro distress (jobs, debt, poverty). They answer different questions.

Unlock County Economic Data

Available with Lotvox Pro — $29/mo.

Start free trial

Nearby ZIP codes

Typical home value: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI); change is the 12-month change.