Irving 75063

Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX · Dallas County, TX · 19,081 properties with county records

LotvoxV6DHydroClose

This page: 0 views, fetched by 1 AI engine, citations not yet checked, 0 address lookups, since 2026-10-01 (server log began then).

Irving 75063 is in Dallas County, TX, part of the Dallas–Fort Worth Metro. The typical home value in Irving 75063 is $598,919 (Zillow Home Value Index, August 2026), down 0.2% from a year earlier. Homes that sold went under contract in a median 27 days, and 32% of listings took a price cut (Redfin Data Center, period ending Aug 31, 2026). On Lotvox's market-leverage reading of that data, with 4.7 months of supply, sellers hold a slight edge. The Lotvox Turnover Index is not published for 75063 yet: it appears only where a held-out test on the county's recorded sales beats chance. Across Dallas County's 79 ZIPs with a Zillow value, the middle one is $296,926, so 75063 sits 102% above the county middle. Typical rent is $1,540 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index, August 2026). Lotvox holds county assessor records for 19,081 properties in 75063.

Headline value data through August 2026. Each source below carries its own date.

Is 75063 a buyer's or seller's market?

By Lotvox's leverage reading of Redfin data through Aug 31, 2026, 75063 is a seller's market, narrowly. Homes went under contract in a median 27 days with 4.7 months of supply.

What do homes in 75063 sell for?

The typical home value in 75063 is $598,919 (Zillow Home Value Index, August 2026), down 0.2% in a year. County records put the median at about $258 per square foot (computed Apr 21, 2026).

Who is likely to sell in 75063?

Lotvox only publishes its Turnover Index where a held-out test on recorded sales beats chance, and 75063 has not passed that test yet. When it does, the score appears here.

How does 75063 compare to Dallas County?

75063's typical value of $598,919 compares with a middle value of $296,926 across Dallas County's 79 ZIPs. Both are Zillow Home Value Index figures for August 2026.

Where does this 75063 data come from?

Values and rents come from Zillow's research data, sales pace from the Redfin Data Center, and property counts and turnover from county assessor and deed records. Each number on this page carries its own date, and the method is published at lotvox.com/methodology.

Sources: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) (as of Aug 31, 2026) · Redfin Data Center (as of Aug 31, 2026) · Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI) (as of Aug 31, 2026) · county assessor records (counted Oct 15, 2026) · How Lotvox works
Cite as: Lotvox ZIP market record, 75063 Irving, TX, data through August 2026, https://lotvox.com/dallas/zip/75063

Listings Flow Ladder — 75063

Faucet, basin and drain — new listings in, active inventory, closed sales out.as of Aug 31, 2026

the basin is fillingnet 19 listings/mo
balanced 4–6 mo4.7 mo
Faucet — new listings
41/mo
76% of normal (54) · trickle
Basin — active listings
104
83% of normal (125) · balanced· baseline thin
Months of supply
4.7 mo
derived — not published at this grain
Drain — closed sales
22/mo
53% of normal (42)
Net — faucet minus drain
+19/mo
filling
Reading
current
as of 2026-08-31
Compare against:
2015-01-01 to 2019-12-31 · 5 same-month points

How plugged is the drain? Two definitions, both ours, deliberately not reconciled.

  • 38%Absorption vs its own normal— 1 - (closed sales / active listings) / same-month median of that ratio
  • 47%Closed sales vs its own normal— 1 - closed sales per month / same-month median closed sales per month

Closed sales over 24 months — two different numbers, deliberately not merged.

  • 4/mofall in the monthly rate (16%)— peak 27/mo (2026-06-30) to 22/mo now
  • 469transactions that did not happen— summed monthly shortfall vs the same-month normal, over 24 months below it (vs 2015-19 (COVID excluded))
  • rate_drop_from_peak is a change in the monthly rate; cumulative_shortfall_vs_normal counts transactions not transacted. They are different quantities and are not interchangeable.
2026-08-31

Redfin market data (county + ZIP), via Lotvox. As of 2026-08-31. Normal = same-month median of monthly rates, minimum 3 same-month points. Source window 3 months (flows shown per month). months_of_supply is not published at this grain (0 non-null rows measured); derived here as active listings / closed sales per month. A fresher supply-only read (14 new, 99 active, 2026-09-01, Realtor.com inventory (county + ZIP), via Lotvox) is available but is NOT used in the net — that source publishes no closed sales, so subtracting across it would mix two vintages.

Should you buy here?

buyer-timing lens
48affordability /100

Buyer leverage is seller slight; weigh payment burden and the 3-lens valuation before bidding.

Payment burden
33.9%
stretched
Days on market
27
daily
Price cuts
32.2%
of active
Valuation
-66.7%
vs assessor
Look up an address
Rent vs own — the renter's question first
$1,540
median rent · per month
$3,916
total cost to own · per month
+$2,376
more to own · per month
Rent to price — the investor's question first
32.4×
price to annual rent
Lower is friendlier to a buy-to-let case. This is a ratio of published medians, not a yield on any particular property.
37
/100
Weak
stable · seller slight · prices easing year-over-year.
Price trend
35
Affordability
45
Valuation
20
Economic health
48

Verdict grades housing conditions; buyer-timing, investor cash-flow, supply-tightness and county macro scores answer different questions — each in its own section.

Buyer / seller

buyer-timing lens
59/ 100SellerBalancedBuyer
Balanced Market
Needs 11.5% correction for affordability
DOM: 78d (falling) · Market Dynamics rolling median · hourly
Score Components
Payment Burden (25%)50
Valuation Gap (25%)10
Supply & Demand (20%)100
Buy vs Rent (15%)100
Cancellation Rate (10%)50
Days on Market (5%)75

Balanced market in 75063. List price is roughly fair — focus on condition and value. Payment burden: 31.8% of median income. Median days on market: 78. Renting is approximately 180% cheaper than buying (price-to-rent ratio: 33.6).

Balanced market conditions. Prices roughly aligned with fundamentals — similar to stable periods in 2014-2015.
STABLESELLER SLIGHT

Market is holding steady with balanced conditions. Sellers hold a slight edge.

Address lookup

$99 report path

Look Up an Address in 75063

Just type the street — we'll auto-scope the search to ZIP 75063.

Actions
Export, share, or compare this ZIP
Compare

Share & embed

free · county-record data · links back here
Embed this market card on your site
Get alerts when this market changes

Market snapshot

each number, once
Median price
$598,919
▾ 0.2% YoY
Days on market
27
daily · zip_data
Median rent
$1,540
ZORI
Investor score
28/100
cash-flow lens
Active listings
104
90-day

Valuation

3 lenses, different anchors
vs assessor
-66.7%
Market vs assessed value — a tax-roll lag, not a deal signal.
Avg assessor$199,500
county CAMA · properties_v
vs income
—
Fair-value model not available for this market.
fair_value_scores · 10-state coverage
vs county comps
+76.9%
County-wide market — the widest, slowest signal.
Dallas+76.9%
Lotvox comps · mv_valuation_gap

Read together: Above county comps but sustainable on local incomes.
Pricing detail
Price / sqft$258
Price-to-income5.3×

Unlock Vacancy Data

Available with Lotvox Pro — $29/mo.

Start free trial
How 75063 ranks in TX
percentile vs all Texas ZIPs · n=1763
Market velocity90%
Supply tightness51%
Affordability16%
Investment yield6%
Appreciation51%

Affordability, supply & momentum

41SUPPLY
BalancedSupply Tightness

Supply and demand are roughly even — standard negotiation dynamics.

Months of Supply18.8 mo
Days on Market27d
Inv vs History+18.0%
Listing Density5.9/1k
Affordability — payment burden
Monthly payment (P&I)$3,317
Payment burden33.9%
Median income · ZIP$117,583
Mortgage rate7.4% · 30yr
Total monthly own$3,916
Monthly rent$1,540
Market dynamics
Price cut %32.2%
Momentumstable
LeverageSELLER SLIGHT
Months of supply4.7
Sales (90d)67
Investment analysis
Median rent$1,540
Price-to-rent32.4
Est. cap rate1.9%
Buy vs rentfavors renting

Livability

Walk score2
Transit score1
Bike score—

Unlock Historical Trends

Available with Lotvox Pro — $29/mo.

Start free trial

Housing pulse

4 charts, one facade
Payment Shock ≠ Price Crash
33.9%stretched
payment burden — est. P&I $3,317/mo on $598,919 vs median income $117,583
7.4% 30yr fixed (as of 2026-10-08) · 20% down, 30yr fixed
200820172026$0k$200k$400k$600k$800k$0$900$1,800$2,700$3,600
home value (left)est. monthly payment (right)
estimated monthly P&I at the CURRENT rate (7.4% as of 2026-10-08), held constant — 20% down, 30yr fixed
as of 2026-08-31 · Zillow ZHVI + FRED MORTGAGE30US (fred, as of 2026-10-08) + Census median household income
Real Home Values
$598,919in 2026-08 dollars (nominal $598,919)
2002201020172026$0k$200k$400k$600k$800k
real (2026-08 = 100 deflator)nominal
price basis: Zillow ZHVI
as of 2026-08-31 · Zillow ZHVI + CPI (national deflator)
Listings Flow Ladder
New listings
41
Active listings
104
Closed sales
22.333
Net flow
+18.667 · filling
months of supply 4.7 (balanced band 4–6)
20242025202520260153060
new listingsclosed sales
as of 2026-08-31 · Redfin market data (county + ZIP), via Lotvox
Migration vs Inventory
county migration (parent)
-14,465net migration (2022-2023), losing — households
in 37,687 · out 52,152 · Dallas County, TX (parent county of this ZIP)
201320172021202604080160
active inventory
as of 2026-06-01 · IRS SOI county-to-county migration flows 2022-2023 + Redfin inventory history

Price bands

mix-shift

Unlock Price Bands

Available with Lotvox Pro — $29/mo.

Start free trial

Dallas County context

macro · jobs · debt · migration
ZIP score grades housing; county score adds macro distress (jobs, debt, poverty). They answer different questions.

Unlock County Economic Data

Available with Lotvox Pro — $29/mo.

Start free trial

Nearby ZIP codes

Owner stock, age of householder

Tenure by age of householder (ACS B25007) is not published below county. Any ZIP figure here is DERIVED from the county's age-specific owner rates applied to this ZIP's own age structure — never read directly.

Derived — this ZIP
5.1% in 2023
of owner-occupied homes have a householder 75 or older
~8,048 estimated owner households in this ZIP.
Measured — its county
  • Dallas10.4% in 2023
ACS B25007, published at county grain.