Routt County, CO · 1,613 properties with county records
This page: 4 views, fetched by 0 AI engines, citations not yet checked, 0 address lookups, since 2026-10-01 (server log began then).
Oak Creek 80467 is in Routt County, CO. The typical home value in Oak Creek 80467 is $678,809 (Zillow Home Value Index, August 2026), up 2.4% from a year earlier. Homes that sold went under contract in a median 30 days, and 23% of listings took a price cut (Redfin Data Center, period ending Aug 31, 2026). On Lotvox's market-leverage reading of that data, with 7.4 months of supply, neither buyers nor sellers hold a clear edge. The Lotvox Turnover Index is not published for 80467 yet: it appears only where a held-out test on the county's recorded sales beats chance. Across Routt County's 6 ZIPs with a Zillow value, the middle one is $600,513, so 80467 sits 13% above the county middle. Lotvox holds county assessor records for 1,613 properties in 80467.
Headline value data through August 2026. Each source below carries its own date.
Is 80467 a buyer's or seller's market?
By Lotvox's leverage reading of Redfin data through Aug 31, 2026, 80467 is a balanced market. Homes went under contract in a median 30 days with 7.4 months of supply.
What do homes in 80467 sell for?
The typical home value in 80467 is $678,809 (Zillow Home Value Index, August 2026), up 2.4% in a year. County records put the median at about $180 per square foot (computed Jul 26, 2026).
Who is likely to sell in 80467?
Lotvox only publishes its Turnover Index where a held-out test on recorded sales beats chance, and 80467 has not passed that test yet. When it does, the score appears here.
How does 80467 compare to Routt County?
80467's typical value of $678,809 compares with a middle value of $600,513 across Routt County's 6 ZIPs. Both are Zillow Home Value Index figures for August 2026.
Where does this 80467 data come from?
Values and rents come from Zillow's research data, sales pace from the Redfin Data Center, and property counts and turnover from county assessor and deed records. Each number on this page carries its own date, and the method is published at lotvox.com/methodology.
Verdict grades housing conditions; buyer-timing, investor cash-flow, supply-tightness and county macro scores answer different questions — each in its own section.
Buyer / seller
buyer-timing lens
Negotiate Hard
Needs 32.6% correction for affordability
DOM: 134d (falling) · Market Dynamics rolling median · hourly
Score Components
Payment Burden (25%)90
Valuation Gap (25%)25
Supply & Demand (20%)40
Buy vs Rent (15%)100
Cancellation Rate (10%)75
Days on Market (5%)100
Moderate buyer leverage in 80467. Room to negotiate 5-10% below list. Payment burden: 41.2% of median income. A 15% price correction needed to reach 30% affordability threshold. Median days on market: 134. Renting is approximately 264% cheaper than buying (price-to-rent ratio: 43.7).
What to Offer
Offer 5-10% below list. You have room to negotiate.
Housing pulse — Housing pulse could not be loaded (429).
Price bands
mix-shift
Price Bands — the median behind the median
A single median rises whenever expensive homes become a bigger share of what sells, even if no tier got more expensive. These are the tiers underneath it, computed from the most recent recorded sale per property in Routt.
Current tiers · 12 months to Apr 26floor 10 sales/tier
3 tiers had too few sales in this ZIP and are shown at county or metro level — see the stamp on each row.
Tier
Median
$/sqft
Sales
Share
Source
Under $250k
$135k
$180
66
—
COUNTY · Routt, CO
$250k–$500k
$393k
$291
14
23.3%
ZIP
$500k–$750k
$625k
$377
12
20.0%
ZIP
$750k–$1M
$840k
$436
11
18.3%
ZIP
$1M–$1.5M
$1.25M
$428
11
18.3%
ZIP
$1.5M–$2M
$1.74M
$823
85
—
COUNTY · Routt, CO
$2M+
$3.20M
$983
192
—
COUNTY · Routt, CO
All sales (the headline median)
$653k
$379
60
100%
ZIP
No mix-shift history for this area. no geography from this ZIP up to metro has 8+ quarters of 10+ recorded arms-length sales across at least 4 price tiers. Trends are drawn only from recorded transactions; the last-sale snapshot above cannot carry a time series, because a property that sold twice keeps only its latest sale — which drags the history upward through the tiers and would invent the very mix shift this section exists to test for.
National context — not local
NAR's aggregate existing-home median for the United States and the West census region. This is the figure the tiers above are a check on. It is national/regional and says nothing about 80467.
United States
West
Copyright, National Association of Realtors. Reprinted with permission. Retrieved from FRED, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis. FRED publishes a rolling 13-month window for these series.
Tiers computed from Lotvox parcel and deed substrate through Apr 26 (5 later months withheld as partially loaded). Sample floor 10 sales per tier; below it a figure is drawn from the county or metro and labelled, or left blank. Multi-parcel bulk deeds and duplicate records are excluded.
ZIP score grades housing; county score adds macro distress (jobs, debt, poverty). They answer different questions.
Routt County
County-level context for ZIP 80467
Verified — Routt County
Healthy (21)
ZIP 80467→Routt County, COPop: 25,241
12-Month Direction
-12Moderate Deterioration
Confidence
100%
DeterioratingStableImproving
Why this score
BuildersLens Market Intelligence
Market Score
36· Weak
Market Score grades housing-market conditions (affordability, valuation, supply). The county Healthy/Moderate/Distressed badge measures economic distress (jobs, debt, poverty) — the two can read differently.
Payment Burden
44.5%
severe
Source: Freddie Mac PMMS (FRED MORTGAGE30US) 7.4% · Zillow ZHVI · Census income · Updated 2026-10-08
Price-to-rent
43.5x
favors renting
Source: Zillow ZHVI ÷ (Zillow ZORI × 12)
Valuation0
+117.8%
overvalued
Source: Lotvox comps · Updated 2026-05-15
Supply/Demand
7.4 mo
buyer's market
Source: Redfin Data Center (ZIP): inventory ÷ monthly homes sold · Updated 2026-08-31