Apollo Beach 33572

Hillsborough County, FL · 13,917 properties with county records

LotvoxV6DHydroClose

This page: 0 views, fetched by 2 AI engines, citations not yet checked, 0 address lookups, since 2026-10-01 (server log began then).

Apollo Beach 33572 is in Hillsborough County, FL, part of the Tampa Bay Metro. The typical home value in Apollo Beach 33572 is $440,724 (Zillow Home Value Index, September 2026), down 2.3% from a year earlier. Homes that sold went under contract in a median 82 days, and 34% of listings took a price cut (Redfin Data Center, period ending Sep 30, 2026). On Lotvox's market-leverage reading of that data, with 4.6 months of supply, neither buyers nor sellers hold a clear edge. The Lotvox Turnover Index is not published for 33572 yet: it appears only where a held-out test on the county's recorded sales beats chance. Across Hillsborough County's 50 ZIPs with a Zillow value, the middle one is $385,142, so 33572 sits 14% above the county middle. Typical rent is $2,222 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index, September 2026). Lotvox holds county assessor records for 13,917 properties in 33572.

Headline value data through September 2026. Each source below carries its own date.

Is 33572 a buyer's or seller's market?

By Lotvox's leverage reading of Redfin data through Sep 30, 2026, 33572 is a balanced market. Homes went under contract in a median 82 days with 4.6 months of supply.

What do homes in 33572 sell for?

The typical home value in 33572 is $440,724 (Zillow Home Value Index, September 2026), down 2.3% in a year. County records put the median at about $158 per square foot (computed Apr 21, 2026).

Who is likely to sell in 33572?

Lotvox only publishes its Turnover Index where a held-out test on recorded sales beats chance, and 33572 has not passed that test yet. When it does, the score appears here.

How does 33572 compare to Hillsborough County?

33572's typical value of $440,724 compares with a middle value of $385,142 across Hillsborough County's 50 ZIPs. Both are Zillow Home Value Index figures for September 2026.

Where does this 33572 data come from?

Values and rents come from Zillow's research data, sales pace from the Redfin Data Center, and property counts and turnover from county assessor and deed records. Each number on this page carries its own date, and the method is published at lotvox.com/methodology.

Sources: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) (as of Sep 30, 2026) · Redfin Data Center (as of Sep 30, 2026) · Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI) (as of Sep 30, 2026) · county assessor records (counted Oct 27, 2026) · How Lotvox works
Cite as: Lotvox ZIP market record, 33572 Apollo Beach, FL, data through September 2026, https://lotvox.com/tampa/zip/33572

Listings Flow Ladder — Listings flow could not be loaded (429).

Should you buy here?

buyer-timing lens
61affordability /100

Buyer leverage is balanced; weigh payment burden and the 3-lens valuation before bidding.

Payment burden
25.5%
affordable
Days on market
82
daily
Price cuts
34.2%
of active
Valuation
-25.5%
vs assessor

Days on market and price cuts: Redfin Data Center, rolling 90 days.

Look up an address
Rent vs own — the renter's question first
$2,222
median rent · per month
$2,863
total cost to own · per month
+$641
more to own · per month

Rent: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI). Ownership cost: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), 20% down, 30-year loan at the current mortgage rate, plus 1.2% of the price a year.

Rent to price — the investor's question first
16.5×
price to annual rent
Lower is friendlier to a buy-to-let case. This is a ratio of published medians, not a yield on any particular property.

Price: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI). Annual rent: 12 months of Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI).

58
/100
Mixed
cooling · balanced · prices easing year-over-year.
Price trend
35
Affordability
85
Valuation
50
Economic health
61

Verdict grades housing conditions; buyer-timing, investor cash-flow, supply-tightness and county macro scores answer different questions — each in its own section.

Buyer / seller

buyer-timing lens
33/ 100SellerBalancedBuyer
Seller's Market
DOM: 90d (stable) · Market Dynamics rolling median · hourly
Score Components
Payment Burden (25%)0
Valuation Gap (25%)40
Supply & Demand (20%)20
Buy vs Rent (15%)50
Cancellation Rate (10%)75
Days on Market (5%)75

Seller-favored market in 33572. Expect to pay at or near list price. Payment burden: 23.5% of median income. Median days on market: 90. Renting is approximately 38% cheaper than buying (price-to-rent ratio: 16.5).

Buyer Caution

Seller's market. Be prepared to pay near list price.

Competitive market similar to 2021-2022 — limited inventory driving prices above fundamentals.
COOLINGBALANCED

Market is cooling with expanding inventory. Conditions are balanced between buyers and sellers. Prices down 2.3% YoY.

Address lookup

$99 report path

Look Up an Address in 33572

Just type the street — we'll auto-scope the search to ZIP 33572.

Actions
Export, share, or compare this ZIP
Compare

Share & embed

free · county-record data · links back here
Embed this market card on your site
Get alerts when this market changes

Market snapshot

each number, once
Median price
$440,724
▾ 2.3% YoY
Days on market
82
Redfin
Median rent
$2,222
ZORI
Investor score
54/100
cash-flow lens
Active listings
362
90-day

Median price: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI). Median rent: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI). Days on market and active listings: Redfin Data Center, rolling 90 days.

Valuation

3 lenses, different anchors
vs assessor
-25.5%
Market vs assessed value — a tax-roll lag, not a deal signal.
Avg assessor$328,500
county CAMA · properties_v
vs income
—
Fair-value model not available for this market.
fair_value_scores · 10-state coverage
vs county comps
+73.9%
County-wide market — the widest, slowest signal.
Hillsborough+73.9%
Lotvox comps · mv_valuation_gap

Read together: Above county comps but sustainable on local incomes.
Pricing detail
Price / sqft$158
Price-to-income3.9×

Unlock Vacancy Data

Available with Lotvox Pro — $29/mo.

Start free trial
How 33572 ranks in FL
percentile vs all Florida ZIPs · n=1098
Market velocity36%
Supply tightness89%
Affordability85%
Investment yield38%
Appreciation19%

Affordability, supply & momentum

50SUPPLY
Tight MarketSupply Tightness

Supply is below normal — sellers are favored but buyers still have options.

Months of Supply2.6 mo
Days on Market82d
Inv vs History-9.1%
Listing Density39.7/1k
Affordability — payment burden
Monthly payment (P&I)$2,422
Payment burden25.5%
Median income · ZIP$113,775
Mortgage rate7.32% · 30yr
Total monthly own$2,863
Monthly rent$2,222
Market dynamics
Price cut %34.2%
Momentumcooling
LeverageBALANCED
Months of supply4.6
Sales (90d)238
Investment analysis
Median rent$2,222
Price-to-rent16.5
Est. cap rate3.9%
Buy vs rentneutral

Livability

Walk score1
Transit score—
Bike score—

Unlock Historical Trends

Available with Lotvox Pro — $29/mo.

Start free trial

Housing pulse

4 charts, one facade

Housing pulse — Housing pulse could not be loaded (429).

Price bands

mix-shift

Unlock Price Bands

Available with Lotvox Pro — $29/mo.

Start free trial

Hillsborough County context

macro · jobs · debt · migration
ZIP score grades housing; county score adds macro distress (jobs, debt, poverty). They answer different questions.

Unlock County Economic Data

Available with Lotvox Pro — $29/mo.

Start free trial

Nearby ZIP codes

Typical home value: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI); change is the 12-month change.