Frisco 80443

Summit County, CO · 5,835 properties with county records

LotvoxV6DHydroClose

This page: 2 views, fetched by 0 AI engines, citations not yet checked, 0 address lookups, since 2026-10-01 (server log began then).

Frisco 80443 is in Summit County, CO. The typical home value in Frisco 80443 is $964,286 (Zillow Home Value Index, August 2026), up 2.3% from a year earlier. Homes that sold went under contract in a median 26 days, and 17% of listings took a price cut (Redfin Data Center, period ending Aug 31, 2026). On Lotvox's market-leverage reading of that data, with 6 months of supply, sellers hold a slight edge. The Lotvox Turnover Index is not published for 80443 yet: it appears only where a held-out test on the county's recorded sales beats chance. Across Summit County's 5 ZIPs with a Zillow value, the middle one is $872,737, so 80443 sits 10% above the county middle. Typical rent is $3,947 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index, August 2026). Lotvox holds county assessor records for 5,835 properties in 80443.

Headline value data through August 2026. Each source below carries its own date.

Is 80443 a buyer's or seller's market?

By Lotvox's leverage reading of Redfin data through Aug 31, 2026, 80443 is a seller's market, narrowly. Homes went under contract in a median 26 days with 6 months of supply.

What do homes in 80443 sell for?

The typical home value in 80443 is $964,286 (Zillow Home Value Index, August 2026), up 2.3% in a year. County records put the median at about $804 per square foot (computed Jul 26, 2026).

Who is likely to sell in 80443?

Lotvox only publishes its Turnover Index where a held-out test on recorded sales beats chance, and 80443 has not passed that test yet. When it does, the score appears here.

How does 80443 compare to Summit County?

80443's typical value of $964,286 compares with a middle value of $872,737 across Summit County's 5 ZIPs. Both are Zillow Home Value Index figures for August 2026.

Where does this 80443 data come from?

Values and rents come from Zillow's research data, sales pace from the Redfin Data Center, and property counts and turnover from county assessor and deed records. Each number on this page carries its own date, and the method is published at lotvox.com/methodology.

Sources: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI) (as of Aug 31, 2026) · Redfin Data Center (as of Aug 31, 2026) · Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI) (as of Aug 31, 2026) · county assessor records (counted Oct 15, 2026) · How Lotvox works
Cite as: Lotvox ZIP market record, 80443 Frisco, CO, data through August 2026, https://lotvox.com/summit-county-co/zip/80443

Listings Flow Ladder — 80443

Faucet, basin and drain — new listings in, active inventory, closed sales out.as of Aug 31, 2026

the basin is fillingnet 12 listings/mo
balanced 4–6 mo6.0 mo
Faucet — new listings
25/mo
140% of normal (18) · gushing· baseline thin
Basin — active listings
78
144% of normal (54) · balanced· baseline thin
Months of supply
6 mo
derived — not published at this grain
Drain — closed sales
13/mo
78% of normal (17)· baseline thin
Net — faucet minus drain
+12/mo
filling
Reading
current
as of 2026-08-31
Compare against:
2015-01-01 to 2019-12-31 · 5 same-month points

How plugged is the drain? Two definitions, both ours, deliberately not reconciled.

  • 43%Absorption vs its own normal— 1 - (closed sales / active listings) / same-month median of that ratio
  • 22%Closed sales vs its own normal— 1 - closed sales per month / same-month median closed sales per month

Closed sales over 24 months — two different numbers, deliberately not merged.

  • 6/mofall in the monthly rate (33%)— peak 19/mo (2025-09-30) to 13/mo now
  • 75transactions that did not happen— summed monthly shortfall vs the same-month normal, over 21 months below it (vs 2015-19 (COVID excluded))
  • rate_drop_from_peak is a change in the monthly rate; cumulative_shortfall_vs_normal counts transactions not transacted. They are different quantities and are not interchangeable.
2026-08-31

Redfin market data (county + ZIP), via Lotvox. As of 2026-08-31. Normal = same-month median of monthly rates, minimum 3 same-month points. Source window 3 months (flows shown per month). months_of_supply is not published at this grain (0 non-null rows measured); derived here as active listings / closed sales per month. A fresher supply-only read (28 new, 124 active, 2026-09-01, Realtor.com inventory (county + ZIP), via Lotvox) is available but is NOT used in the net — that source publishes no closed sales, so subtracting across it would mix two vintages.

Should you buy here?

buyer-timing lens
13affordability /100

Buyer leverage is seller slight; weigh payment burden and the 3-lens valuation before bidding.

Payment burden
57.1%
severe
Days on market
26
daily
Price cuts
17.3%
of active
Valuation
-5.9%
vs assessor
Look up an address
Rent vs own
Not available for this ZIP — no rent or ownership-cost estimate published here.
Rent to price
Not available for this ZIP — no price-to-rent ratio published here.
46
/100
mixed
stable · seller slight · prices rising year-over-year.

Verdict grades housing conditions; buyer-timing, investor cash-flow, supply-tightness and county macro scores answer different questions — each in its own section.

Buyer / seller

buyer-timing lens
62/ 100SellerBalancedBuyer
Negotiate Hard
Needs 47.5% correction for affordability
DOM: 110d (rising) · Market Dynamics rolling median · hourly
Score Components
Payment Burden (25%)100
Valuation Gap (25%)10
Supply & Demand (20%)40
Buy vs Rent (15%)75
Cancellation Rate (10%)100
Days on Market (5%)100

Moderate buyer leverage in 80443. Room to negotiate 5-10% below list. Payment burden: 52.9% of median income. A 34% price correction needed to reach 30% affordability threshold. Median days on market: 110. Renting is approximately 93% cheaper than buying (price-to-rent ratio: 23.2).

What to Offer

Offer 5-10% below list. You have room to negotiate.

Conditions resemble 2019 pre-pandemic levels — moderate overvaluation with slowing demand. Negotiation room exists.
STABLESELLER SLIGHT

Market is holding steady with balanced conditions. Sellers hold a slight edge.

Address lookup

$99 report path

Look Up an Address in 80443

Just type the street — we'll auto-scope the search to ZIP 80443.

Actions
Export, share, or compare this ZIP
Compare

Share & embed

free · county-record data · links back here
Embed this market card on your site
Get alerts when this market changes

Market snapshot

each number, once
Median price
$964,286
▴ 2.3% YoY
Days on market
26
daily · zip_data
Median rent
$3,947
ZORI
Investor score
43/100
cash-flow lens
Active listings
78
90-day

Valuation

3 lenses, different anchors
vs assessor
-5.9%
Market vs assessed value — a tax-roll lag, not a deal signal.
Avg assessor$907,300
county CAMA · properties_v
vs income
—
Fair-value model not available for this market.
fair_value_scores · 10-state coverage
vs county comps
+65.1%
County-wide market — the widest, slowest signal.
Summit+65.1%
Lotvox comps · mv_valuation_gap

Read together: Above county comps but sustainable on local incomes.
Pricing detail
Price / sqft$804
Price-to-income8.7×

Unlock Vacancy Data

Available with Lotvox Pro — $29/mo.

Start free trial
How 80443 ranks in CO
percentile vs all CO ZIPs
Comparative ranking not available for this ZIP.

Affordability, supply & momentum

47SUPPLY
BalancedSupply Tightness

Supply and demand are roughly even — standard negotiation dynamics.

Months of Supply4.7 mo
Days on Market26d
Inv vs History+57.7%
Listing Density44.0/1k
Market dynamics
Price cut %17.3%
Momentumstable
LeverageSELLER SLIGHT
Months of supply6
Sales (90d)39
Investment analysis
Median rent$3,947
Price-to-rent23.2
Est. cap rate2.8%
Buy vs rentfavors renting

Livability

Walk score37
Transit score8
Bike score—
Places & amenities in ZIP 80443 · 174 mapped
Parks & open space5
Meadow Creek ParkFrisco Historic Park & MuseumSaw Mill FaltsT11Eagles Landing
Trails56
Temple TrailSummit County RecpathMasontown TrailBuzz SawPeaks TrailLily Pad Trail+50 more
Recreation & aquatics4
Lift HausFrisco Nordic CenterCopper Mountain ResortSummit County Commons
Venues & culture12
Frisco Historic Park & MuseumFrisco LibraryInterstate 70Vail PassCopper MountainNorth Tenmile Creek Trail+6 more
Dining & cafés32
AC KitchenStarbucksKemosabe at SilverheelsButterhorn Bakery & CafeHimalayan Cuisine5th Avenue Grille+26 more
Land & water63
Humbug CreekUneva LakeClinton CreekTenmile CreekGuller CreekMiners Creek+57 more
Getting around1
Frisco Transfer Station
Weekend range15
Eagles Nest Wilderness · wilderness area15 mi
Ptarmigan Peak Wilderness · wilderness area16 mi
Holy Cross Wilderness · wilderness area19 mi
Public Water Reserve 107 Water Reserve Withdrawal · national conservation area20 mi
Arkansas Headwaters Recreation Area - Crystal Lakes · state park23 mi
Classified Area Eo 1-31-1903 Water Reserve Withdrawal · national conservation area24 mi
Leadville National Fish Hatchery_Wilderness Area · wilderness area24 mi
Unknown Zoological Area · national conservation area24 mi
Arkansas Headwaters Recreation Area - Hayden Meadows · state park25 mi
Arkansas Headwaters Recreation Area - Arkansas River Ranch · state park25 mi

Straight-line distance from the ZIP centroid (USGS PAD-US).

9,930 ft above sea level elevation · USGS 3DEP22 protected / open-space parcels · USGS PAD-US

Place data: NPS National Register of Historic Places · USGS 3D Elevation Program · USGS Protected Areas Database (PAD-US) · Wikidata · © OpenStreetMap contributors — licensed ODbL (OpenStreetMap), CC0 (Wikidata) and US public domain (USGS, NPS, Census). Every place shown comes from the named sources; nothing is editorialized.

Unlock Historical Trends

Available with Lotvox Pro — $29/mo.

Start free trial

Housing pulse

4 charts, one facade
Payment Shock ≠ Price Crash
57.1%severe
payment burden — est. P&I $5,341/mo on $964,286 vs median income $112,179
7.4% 30yr fixed (as of 2026-10-08) · 20% down, 30yr fixed
201620212026$0k$300k$600k$900k$1200k$0$1,500$3,000$4,500$6,000
home value (left)est. monthly payment (right)
estimated monthly P&I at the CURRENT rate (7.4% as of 2026-10-08), held constant — 20% down, 30yr fixed
as of 2026-08-31 · Zillow ZHVI + FRED MORTGAGE30US (fred, as of 2026-10-08) + Census median household income
Real Home Values
$964,286in 2026-08 dollars (nominal $964,286)
2013201720212026$0k$350k$700k$1050k$1400k
real (2026-08 = 100 deflator)nominal
price basis: Zillow ZHVI
as of 2026-08-31 · Zillow ZHVI + CPI (national deflator)
Listings Flow Ladder
New listings
24.667
Active listings
78
Closed sales
13
Net flow
+11.667 · filling
months of supply 6.0 (balanced band 4–6)
2024202520252026071428
new listingsclosed sales
as of 2026-08-31 · Redfin market data (county + ZIP), via Lotvox
Migration vs Inventory
county migration (parent)
-90net migration (2022-2023), losing — households
in 560 · out 650 · Summit County, CO (parent county of this ZIP)
201320172021202602550100
active inventory
as of 2026-06-01 · IRS SOI county-to-county migration flows 2022-2023 + Redfin inventory history

Price bands

mix-shift

Unlock Price Bands

Available with Lotvox Pro — $29/mo.

Start free trial

Summit County context

macro · jobs · debt · migration
ZIP score grades housing; county score adds macro distress (jobs, debt, poverty). They answer different questions.

Unlock County Economic Data

Available with Lotvox Pro — $29/mo.

Start free trial

Owner stock, age of householder

Tenure by age of householder (ACS B25007) is not published below county. Any ZIP figure here is DERIVED from the county's age-specific owner rates applied to this ZIP's own age structure — never read directly.

Derived — this ZIP
20.2% in 2023
of owner-occupied homes have a householder 75 or older
~1,293 estimated owner households in this ZIP.
Measured — its county
  • Summit9.0% in 2023
ACS B25007, published at county grain.