Lotvox market story · compare

ZIP 75252 vs ZIP 75094

ZIP 75252

Collin County, TX

ZIP 75094

Collin County, TX

1 of 4

Who's going to sell

Turnover Index not published for 75252 yet.

Where

75252 in Collin County, TX

75002 · $450,21575009 · $515,67175013 · $640,08275023 · $410,94275024 · $623,94975025 · $541,90475034 · $662,39675035 · $627,28975069 · $412,91875070 · $468,62975071 · $474,28475072 · $507,30975074 · $359,64475075 · $450,78775078 · $732,56075082 · $537,63475093 · $732,35475094 · $563,18275098 · $415,09875164 · no value published75166 · $340,87875173 · $333,93175252 · $604,77375287 · $457,91575407 · $282,65375409 · $336,17875424 · $441,20675442 · $333,65075454 · $422,630 75252
$283K$733K typical home value
Source: Census TIGER/Line · Zillow (ZHVI)Source: U.S. Census Bureau, TIGER/Line boundaries; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research

75252 is one of 29 ZIP codes that lie mostly in Collin County, TX — 92% of its own area is in the county.

Shaded by typical home value, it ranks 7 of the 28 with a value.

Value rank in county
7 of 28

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, TIGER/Line boundaries; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research

Local life

Schools in 75252

3 school locations in 75252: 1 elementary, 1 middle, 1 high.

In alphabetical order: FRANKFORD MIDDLE, HARMONY SCHOOL OF INNOVATION - DALLAS, ROSE HAGGAR EL. Locations only — no ratings are shown here.

School locations
3

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics (school locations)

Turnover Index not published for 75094 yet.

Where

75094 in Collin County, TX

75002 · $450,21575009 · $515,67175013 · $640,08275023 · $410,94275024 · $623,94975025 · $541,90475034 · $662,39675035 · $627,28975069 · $412,91875070 · $468,62975071 · $474,28475072 · $507,30975074 · $359,64475075 · $450,78775078 · $732,56075082 · $537,63475093 · $732,35475094 · $563,18275098 · $415,09875164 · no value published75166 · $340,87875173 · $333,93175252 · $604,77375287 · $457,91575407 · $282,65375409 · $336,17875424 · $441,20675442 · $333,65075454 · $422,630 75094
$283K$733K typical home value
Source: Census TIGER/Line · Zillow (ZHVI)Source: U.S. Census Bureau, TIGER/Line boundaries; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research

75094 is one of 29 ZIP codes that lie mostly in Collin County, TX.

Shaded by typical home value, it ranks 8 of the 28 with a value.

Value rank in county
8 of 28

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, TIGER/Line boundaries; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research

Local life

Schools in 75094

4 school locations in 75094: 2 elementary, 1 middle, 1 high.

In alphabetical order: BOGGESS EL, C A MCMILLEN H S, MARTHA HUNT EL, MURPHY MIDDLE. Locations only — no ratings are shown here.

School locations
4

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics (school locations)

2 of 4

What it costs

Home values

What homes are worth in 75252

$0$200K$400K$600K$800K200020052010201520202025Peak May 2024 · $636,022Latest · $604,773
Typical home value
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · as of 2026-08-31Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research · data as of 2026-08-31

In January 2000 the typical home in 75252 was worth $236,374.

Values peaked at $636,022 in May 2024. The latest reading is −4.9% from that peak.

As of August 2026: $604,773, −1.5% over twelve months.

Typical home value
$604,773
12-month change
−1.5%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research · data as of 2026-08-31

Housing pulse

Monthly cost vs. price

Typical home
$604,773
Loan at 20% down
$483,818
30-year fixed rate
7.40%
Monthly principal + interest
$3,350
Median household income, per month
$6,833
Share of income
49.0%
0%30%60%
At today's rate, by home value, 2000–2026: 19.2% → 49.0%
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · Census ACS · Lotvox · as of 2026-08-31Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Start with the typical home: $604,773. Put 20% down and borrow $483,818 at 7.40%, the 30-year fixed average as of October 8, 2026.

That is $3,350 a month in principal and interest.

The median household here earns $81,999 a year, $6,833 a month. So the payment takes 49.0% of income — rated “severe” (Lotvox ZIP bands: under 28% affordable · 28–36% stretched · 36%+ severe).

The line holds today's rate fixed and moves only the price: at that rate, the same share was 19.2% in 2000.

Payment share of income
49.0%
Monthly P&I
$3,350

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Lotvox lens

The payment, at each month's rate

$0$1K$2K$3K$4K2000200520102015202020252.68% rate · $1,4406.67% rate · $3,111
Monthly P&I at that month's 30-year rate
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Take the typical home's price each month, borrow 80% at that month's actual 30-year average rate: in January 2000 (8.21%) the payment was $1,415.

In December 2020, with rates at 2.68%, it was $1,440.

By August 2026, at 6.67%, it was $3,111 — +116% since December 2020, while the home's value moved +36%.

Payment change since 2020
+116%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Lotvox lens

Home value after inflation

$0$200K$400K$600K$800K200020052010201520202025
Home value (as reported)Prices in general (CPI-U), scaled to January 2000Home value in August 2026 dollars
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · BLS CPI via FRED · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Consumer Price Index (CPI-U), via FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08
Deflated with CPI-U (seasonally adjusted, FRED CPIAUCSL) to August 2026; the site's Housing pulse chart uses its own CPI series, so older months can differ slightly.

Reported values rose +156% since January 2000.

General prices (CPI-U) rose +97% over the same span.

Divide one by the other: in August 2026 dollars, the 2000 home was worth $466,508. So the real change is +30%, not +156%.

Real change since 2000
+30%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Consumer Price Index (CPI-U), via FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08
Deflated with CPI-U (seasonally adjusted, FRED CPIAUCSL) to August 2026; the site's Housing pulse chart uses its own CPI series, so older months can differ slightly.

Home values

75252 against its neighbors

0100200300200020052010201520202025
75252 (2000 = 100)Collin County (2000 = 100)Texas (2000 = 100)
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

75252: +156% since January 2000.

Collin County: +150% since January 2000.

Texas: +160% since January 2000 — 75252 ran behind it by 4 points.

Change since 2000
+156%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Lotvox lens

75252 among Texas ZIPs

Affordability — price vs local income
4th pct
Appreciation — recent value growth
36th pct
Rental yield — rent vs price
4th pct
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Census ACS · LotvoxSource: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Against 1,763 Texas ZIP codes, 75252 sits at the 4th percentile for affordability (price vs local income).

36th for appreciation (recent value growth); 4th for rental yield (rent vs price).

Affordability percentile
4th

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Lotvox lens

Rent or own

Own: payment + 1.2%/yr taxes & insurance
$3,955
principal + interest $3,350 · taxes & insurance est. $605
Rent: typical rent (ZORI)
$1,192
Price-to-rent ratio
42.3
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Zillow (ZORI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · LotvoxSource: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Owning the typical home costs about $3,955 a month once taxes and insurance (estimated at 1.2% of price a year) are added. Renting runs about $1,192 a month.

Price divided by a year's rent: 42.3. Lotvox reads under 15 as favoring buying and 20 or more as favoring renting.

Price-to-rent
42.3

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Home values

What homes are worth in 75094

$0$200K$400K$600K$800K200020052010201520202025Peak May 2024 · $618,417Latest · $563,182
Typical home value
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · as of 2026-08-31Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research · data as of 2026-08-31

In January 2000 the typical home in 75094 was worth $234,740.

Values peaked at $618,417 in May 2024. The latest reading is −8.9% from that peak.

As of August 2026: $563,182, −4.2% over twelve months.

Typical home value
$563,182
12-month change
−4.2%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research · data as of 2026-08-31

Housing pulse

Monthly cost vs. price

Typical home
$563,182
Loan at 20% down
$450,546
30-year fixed rate
7.40%
Monthly principal + interest
$3,119
Median household income, per month
$13,456
Share of income
23.2%
0%30%60%
At today's rate, by home value, 2000–2026: 9.7% → 23.2%
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · Census ACS · Lotvox · as of 2026-08-31Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Start with the typical home: $563,182. Put 20% down and borrow $450,546 at 7.40%, the 30-year fixed average as of October 8, 2026.

That is $3,119 a month in principal and interest.

The median household here earns $161,473 a year, $13,456 a month. So the payment takes 23.2% of income — rated “affordable” (Lotvox ZIP bands: under 28% affordable · 28–36% stretched · 36%+ severe).

The line holds today's rate fixed and moves only the price: at that rate, the same share was 9.7% in 2000.

Payment share of income
23.2%
Monthly P&I
$3,119

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Lotvox lens

The payment, at each month's rate

$0$1K$2K$3K$4K2000200520102015202020252.68% rate · $1,3266.67% rate · $2,897
Monthly P&I at that month's 30-year rate
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Take the typical home's price each month, borrow 80% at that month's actual 30-year average rate: in January 2000 (8.21%) the payment was $1,406.

In December 2020, with rates at 2.68%, it was $1,326.

By August 2026, at 6.67%, it was $2,897 — +119% since December 2020, while the home's value moved +38%.

Payment change since 2020
+119%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Lotvox lens

Home value after inflation

$0$200K$400K$600K$800K200020052010201520202025
Home value (as reported)Prices in general (CPI-U), scaled to January 2000Home value in August 2026 dollars
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · BLS CPI via FRED · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Consumer Price Index (CPI-U), via FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08
Deflated with CPI-U (seasonally adjusted, FRED CPIAUCSL) to August 2026; the site's Housing pulse chart uses its own CPI series, so older months can differ slightly.

Reported values rose +140% since January 2000.

General prices (CPI-U) rose +97% over the same span.

Divide one by the other: in August 2026 dollars, the 2000 home was worth $463,284. So the real change is +22%, not +140%.

Real change since 2000
+22%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Consumer Price Index (CPI-U), via FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08
Deflated with CPI-U (seasonally adjusted, FRED CPIAUCSL) to August 2026; the site's Housing pulse chart uses its own CPI series, so older months can differ slightly.

Home values

75094 against its neighbors

0100200300200020052010201520202025
75094 (2000 = 100)Collin County (2000 = 100)Texas (2000 = 100)
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

75094: +140% since January 2000.

Collin County: +150% since January 2000.

Texas: +160% since January 2000 — 75094 ran behind it by 20 points.

Change since 2000
+140%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Lotvox lens

75094 among Texas ZIPs

Affordability — price vs local income
54th pct
Appreciation — recent value growth
10th pct
Rental yield — rent vs price
59th pct
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Census ACS · LotvoxSource: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Against 1,763 Texas ZIP codes, 75094 sits at the 54th percentile for affordability (price vs local income).

10th for appreciation (recent value growth); 59th for rental yield (rent vs price).

Affordability percentile
54th

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Lotvox lens

Rent or own

Own: payment + 1.2%/yr taxes & insurance
$3,683
principal + interest $3,119 · taxes & insurance est. $564
Rent: typical rent (ZORI)
$3,008
Price-to-rent ratio
15.6
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Zillow (ZORI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · LotvoxSource: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Owning the typical home costs about $3,683 a month once taxes and insurance (estimated at 1.2% of price a year) are added. Renting runs about $3,008 a month.

Price divided by a year's rent: 15.6. Lotvox reads under 15 as favoring buying and 20 or more as favoring renting.

Price-to-rent
15.6

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

3 of 4

What's moving

Housing pulse

Listings Flow Ladder

per month / homes for sale2024-092026-08balanced 4–6 mo2.8 mo2.8 months of supplyNet +6 / month · inventory growing
New listings / monthHomes for saleClosed sales / monthBasin water level = months of supply
Source: Redfin · Lotvox · as of 2026-08-31Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Picture the Listings Flow Ladder as a basin: new listings pour in from the faucet, the homes for sale are the water, and closed sales run out the drain. Coming in — new listings: about 35 a month (Redfin, 3-month rolling data through August 2026). That is 86% of the 2015–2019 level for the same months.

On the shelf — homes for sale at the end of the period: 80.

Going out — closed sales: about 28 a month. That is 88% of the 2015–2019 level for the same months. The drain is drawn 19% narrower: the share of homes for sale that sell each month is 81% of its 2015–2019 level.

The ladder: homes for sale ÷ monthly sales = 2.8 months of supply — below the 4–6 month range Lotvox treats as balanced. In the basin, that is the water level against the shaded balanced band.

The net reading: about 6 more homes came on than sold each month, so inventory is growing. The basin is filling.

Months of supply
2.8

Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Housing pulse

Sales pace vs. normal

01020304020252026
Homes sold per monthSame months, 2015–2019
Source: Redfin · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Homes sold: about 28 a month in August 2026 (Redfin).

The 2015–2019 level for the same month was 29 — so sales ran at 97% of it, and below it in 20 of the last 24 months.

Sales vs 2015–19 level
97%

Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

New supply

Homes being permitted

010,00020,00030,000202219,161202319,580202418,813202519,082
1-unit buildings2–4 units5+ units
Source: Census permits · as of 2025Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey · data as of 2025

Across Collin County, builders pulled permits for 19,082 new homes in 2025.

Of those, 58% were in 1-unit buildings (the Census Bureau's category for detached and attached single homes).

Units permitted 2025
19,082

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey · data as of 2025

Housing pulse

Listings Flow Ladder

per month / homes for sale2024-092026-08balanced 4–6 mo4.2 mo4.2 months of supplyNet +11 / month · inventory growing
New listings / monthHomes for saleClosed sales / monthBasin water level = months of supply
Source: Redfin · Lotvox · as of 2026-08-31Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Picture the Listings Flow Ladder as a basin: new listings pour in from the faucet, the homes for sale are the water, and closed sales run out the drain. Coming in — new listings: about 28 a month (Redfin, 3-month rolling data through August 2026). That is 71% of the 2015–2019 level for the same months.

On the shelf — homes for sale at the end of the period: 71.

Going out — closed sales: about 17 a month. That is 52% of the 2015–2019 level for the same months. The drain is drawn 42% narrower: the share of homes for sale that sell each month is 58% of its 2015–2019 level.

The ladder: homes for sale ÷ monthly sales = 4.2 months of supply — inside the 4–6 month balanced range. In the basin, that is the water level against the shaded balanced band.

The net reading: about 11 more homes came on than sold each month, so inventory is growing. The basin is filling.

Months of supply
4.2

Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Housing pulse

Sales pace vs. normal

01020304020252026
Homes sold per monthSame months, 2015–2019
Source: Redfin · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Homes sold: about 17 a month in August 2026 (Redfin).

The 2015–2019 level for the same month was 28 — so sales ran at 61% of it, and below it in 24 of the last 24 months.

Sales vs 2015–19 level
61%

Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

New supply

Homes being permitted

010,00020,00030,000202219,161202319,580202418,813202519,082
1-unit buildings2–4 units5+ units
Source: Census permits · as of 2025Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey · data as of 2025

Across Collin County, builders pulled permits for 19,082 new homes in 2025.

Of those, 58% were in 1-unit buildings (the Census Bureau's category for detached and attached single homes).

Units permitted 2025
19,082

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey · data as of 2025

4 of 4

Who's holding, who's leaving

Housing pulse

Migration and inventory

Moved in (top-10 origin counties)
26,739
Moved out (top-10 destination counties)
24,810
Net households
+1,929
Top origins
Dallas, TX12,881
Denton, TX7,417
Tarrant, TX1,945
Top destinations
Dallas, TX9,550
Denton, TX8,067
Tarrant, TX2,001
Homes for sale, 2012–2026
Source: IRS SOI · Redfin · as of 2026-06-01Source: IRS Statistics of Income, county-to-county migration data; Redfin Data Center (market tracker data) · data as of 2026-06-01

This ZIP sits in Collin County. IRS tax returns for 2022-2023: among the ten counties sending the most households, 26,739 moved in. Among the ten receiving the most, 24,810 moved out.

Net across those counties: +1,929 households. Beside it, homes for sale in this ZIP: 80 in June 2026.

Most arrivals came from Dallas, TX (12,881 households); most departures went to Dallas, TX (9,550).

Net households (top-10 flows)
+1,929

Source: IRS Statistics of Income, county-to-county migration data; Redfin Data Center (market tracker data) · data as of 2026-06-01

County records

On the county rolls

Properties on the assessor roll
193
Average assessor market value
$597,450
Typical home value (ZHVI)
$604,773
Assessor vs market
−1.2%
Source: County records · Zillow (ZHVI) · LotvoxSource: County assessor and recorder public records; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

County assessor records list 193 properties with a market value here. Their average assessed market value is $597,450; the typical home value is $604,773.

The assessor average sits −1.2% from the market figure — an average against a typical value, so treat it as a check, not a verdict.

Properties on the roll
193

Source: County assessor and recorder public records; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Housing pulse

Migration and inventory

Moved in (top-10 origin counties)
26,739
Moved out (top-10 destination counties)
24,810
Net households
+1,929
Top origins
Dallas, TX12,881
Denton, TX7,417
Tarrant, TX1,945
Top destinations
Dallas, TX9,550
Denton, TX8,067
Tarrant, TX2,001
Homes for sale, 2012–2026
Source: IRS SOI · Redfin · as of 2026-06-01Source: IRS Statistics of Income, county-to-county migration data; Redfin Data Center (market tracker data) · data as of 2026-06-01

This ZIP sits in Collin County. IRS tax returns for 2022-2023: among the ten counties sending the most households, 26,739 moved in. Among the ten receiving the most, 24,810 moved out.

Net across those counties: +1,929 households. Beside it, homes for sale in this ZIP: 71 in June 2026.

Most arrivals came from Dallas, TX (12,881 households); most departures went to Dallas, TX (9,550).

Net households (top-10 flows)
+1,929

Source: IRS Statistics of Income, county-to-county migration data; Redfin Data Center (market tracker data) · data as of 2026-06-01

County records

On the county rolls

Properties on the assessor roll
237
Average assessor market value
$568,329
Typical home value (ZHVI)
$563,182
Assessor vs market
+0.9%
Source: County records · Zillow (ZHVI) · LotvoxSource: County assessor and recorder public records; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

County assessor records list 237 properties with a market value here. Their average assessed market value is $568,329; the typical home value is $563,182.

The assessor average sits +0.9% from the market figure — an average against a typical value, so treat it as a check, not a verdict.

Properties on the roll
237

Source: County assessor and recorder public records; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Own in 75252?What's my home worth?Own in 75094?What's my home worth?An agent?Claim one of these ZIPs