Lotvox market story · compare

ZIP 75035 vs ZIP 75024

ZIP 75035

Collin County, TX

ZIP 75024

Collin County, TX

1 of 4

Who's going to sell

Turnover Index not published for 75035 yet.

Where

75035 in Collin County, TX

75002 · $450,21575009 · $515,67175013 · $640,08275023 · $410,94275024 · $623,94975025 · $541,90475034 · $662,39675035 · $627,28975069 · $412,91875070 · $468,62975071 · $474,28475072 · $507,30975074 · $359,64475075 · $450,78775078 · $732,56075082 · $537,63475093 · $732,35475094 · $563,18275098 · $415,09875164 · no value published75166 · $340,87875173 · $333,93175252 · $604,77375287 · $457,91575407 · $282,65375409 · $336,17875424 · $441,20675442 · $333,65075454 · $422,630 75035
$283K$733K typical home value
Source: Census TIGER/Line · Zillow (ZHVI)Source: U.S. Census Bureau, TIGER/Line boundaries; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research

75035 is one of 29 ZIP codes that lie mostly in Collin County, TX.

Shaded by typical home value, it ranks 5 of the 28 with a value.

Value rank in county
5 of 28

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, TIGER/Line boundaries; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research

Local life

Schools in 75035

Elementary · 14Middle · 9High · 7Other · 1
Source: NCESSource: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics (school locations)

31 school locations in 75035: 14 elementary, 9 middle, 7 high, 1 other.

In alphabetical order: ASHLEY EL, BILL HAYS MIDDLE, CAREER & TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION CENTER, CENTENNIAL H S, and more on the ZIP page. Locations only — no ratings are shown here.

School locations
31

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics (school locations)

Turnover Index not published for 75024 yet.

Where

75024 in Collin County, TX

75002 · $450,21575009 · $515,67175013 · $640,08275023 · $410,94275024 · $623,94975025 · $541,90475034 · $662,39675035 · $627,28975069 · $412,91875070 · $468,62975071 · $474,28475072 · $507,30975074 · $359,64475075 · $450,78775078 · $732,56075082 · $537,63475093 · $732,35475094 · $563,18275098 · $415,09875164 · no value published75166 · $340,87875173 · $333,93175252 · $604,77375287 · $457,91575407 · $282,65375409 · $336,17875424 · $441,20675442 · $333,65075454 · $422,630 75024
$283K$733K typical home value
Source: Census TIGER/Line · Zillow (ZHVI)Source: U.S. Census Bureau, TIGER/Line boundaries; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research

75024 is one of 29 ZIP codes that lie mostly in Collin County, TX — 88% of its own area is in the county.

Shaded by typical home value, it ranks 6 of the 28 with a value.

Value rank in county
6 of 28

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, TIGER/Line boundaries; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research

Local life

Schools in 75024

8 school locations in 75024: 6 elementary, 1 middle, 1 high.

In alphabetical order: BORCHARDT EL, GULLEDGE EL, HAUN EL, JASPER H S, and more on the ZIP page. Locations only — no ratings are shown here.

School locations
8

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics (school locations)

2 of 4

What it costs

Home values

What homes are worth in 75035

$0$200K$400K$600K$800K200020052010201520202025Peak July 2022 · $703,725Latest · $627,289
Typical home value
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · as of 2026-08-31Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research · data as of 2026-08-31

In January 2000 the typical home in 75035 was worth $236,628.

Values peaked at $703,725 in July 2022. The latest reading is −10.9% from that peak.

As of August 2026: $627,289, −6.1% over twelve months.

Typical home value
$627,289
12-month change
−6.1%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research · data as of 2026-08-31

Housing pulse

Monthly cost vs. price

Typical home
$627,289
Loan at 20% down
$501,831
30-year fixed rate
7.40%
Monthly principal + interest
$3,475
Median household income, per month
$13,419
Share of income
25.9%
0%30%60%
At today's rate, by home value, 2000–2026: 9.8% → 25.9%
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · Census ACS · Lotvox · as of 2026-08-31Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Start with the typical home: $627,289. Put 20% down and borrow $501,831 at 7.40%, the 30-year fixed average as of October 8, 2026.

That is $3,475 a month in principal and interest.

The median household here earns $161,030 a year, $13,419 a month. So the payment takes 25.9% of income — rated “affordable” (Lotvox ZIP bands: under 28% affordable · 28–36% stretched · 36%+ severe).

The line holds today's rate fixed and moves only the price: at that rate, the same share was 9.8% in 2000.

Payment share of income
25.9%
Monthly P&I
$3,475

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Lotvox lens

The payment, at each month's rate

$0$2K$4K$6K2000200520102015202020252.68% rate · $1,4336.67% rate · $3,227
Monthly P&I at that month's 30-year rate
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Take the typical home's price each month, borrow 80% at that month's actual 30-year average rate: in January 2000 (8.21%) the payment was $1,417.

In December 2020, with rates at 2.68%, it was $1,433.

By August 2026, at 6.67%, it was $3,227 — +125% since December 2020, while the home's value moved +42%.

Payment change since 2020
+125%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Lotvox lens

Home value after inflation

$0$250K$500K$750K$1.0M200020052010201520202025
Home value (as reported)Prices in general (CPI-U), scaled to January 2000Home value in August 2026 dollars
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · BLS CPI via FRED · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Consumer Price Index (CPI-U), via FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08
Deflated with CPI-U (seasonally adjusted, FRED CPIAUCSL) to August 2026; the site's Housing pulse chart uses its own CPI series, so older months can differ slightly.

Reported values rose +165% since January 2000.

General prices (CPI-U) rose +97% over the same span.

Divide one by the other: in August 2026 dollars, the 2000 home was worth $467,010. So the real change is +34%, not +165%.

Real change since 2000
+34%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Consumer Price Index (CPI-U), via FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08
Deflated with CPI-U (seasonally adjusted, FRED CPIAUCSL) to August 2026; the site's Housing pulse chart uses its own CPI series, so older months can differ slightly.

Home values

75035 against its neighbors

0100200300400200020052010201520202025
75035 (2000 = 100)Collin County (2000 = 100)Texas (2000 = 100)
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

75035: +165% since January 2000.

Collin County: +150% since January 2000.

Texas: +160% since January 2000 — 75035 ran ahead of it by 5 points.

Change since 2000
+165%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Lotvox lens

75035 among Texas ZIPs

Affordability — price vs local income
38th pct
Appreciation — recent value growth
4th pct
Rental yield — rent vs price
27th pct
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Census ACS · LotvoxSource: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Against 1,763 Texas ZIP codes, 75035 sits at the 38th percentile for affordability (price vs local income).

4th for appreciation (recent value growth); 27th for rental yield (rent vs price).

Affordability percentile
38th

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Lotvox lens

Rent or own

Own: payment + 1.2%/yr taxes & insurance
$4,102
principal + interest $3,475 · taxes & insurance est. $627
Rent: typical rent (ZORI)
$2,430
Price-to-rent ratio
21.5
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Zillow (ZORI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · LotvoxSource: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Owning the typical home costs about $4,102 a month once taxes and insurance (estimated at 1.2% of price a year) are added. Renting runs about $2,430 a month.

Price divided by a year's rent: 21.5. Lotvox reads under 15 as favoring buying and 20 or more as favoring renting.

Price-to-rent
21.5

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Home values

What homes are worth in 75024

$0$200K$400K$600K$800K200020052010201520202025Peak May 2024 · $670,417Latest · $623,949
Typical home value
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · as of 2026-08-31Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research · data as of 2026-08-31

In January 2000 the typical home in 75024 was worth $254,530.

Values peaked at $670,417 in May 2024. The latest reading is −6.9% from that peak.

As of August 2026: $623,949, −2.9% over twelve months.

Typical home value
$623,949
12-month change
−2.9%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research · data as of 2026-08-31

Housing pulse

Monthly cost vs. price

Typical home
$623,949
Loan at 20% down
$499,159
30-year fixed rate
7.40%
Monthly principal + interest
$3,456
Median household income, per month
$9,787
Share of income
35.3%
0%30%60%
At today's rate, by home value, 2000–2026: 14.4% → 35.3%
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · Census ACS · Lotvox · as of 2026-08-31Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Start with the typical home: $623,949. Put 20% down and borrow $499,159 at 7.40%, the 30-year fixed average as of October 8, 2026.

That is $3,456 a month in principal and interest.

The median household here earns $117,445 a year, $9,787 a month. So the payment takes 35.3% of income — rated “stretched” (Lotvox ZIP bands: under 28% affordable · 28–36% stretched · 36%+ severe).

The line holds today's rate fixed and moves only the price: at that rate, the same share was 14.4% in 2000.

Payment share of income
35.3%
Monthly P&I
$3,456

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Lotvox lens

The payment, at each month's rate

$0$1K$2K$3K$4K2000200520102015202020252.68% rate · $1,4656.67% rate · $3,210
Monthly P&I at that month's 30-year rate
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Take the typical home's price each month, borrow 80% at that month's actual 30-year average rate: in January 2000 (8.21%) the payment was $1,524.

In December 2020, with rates at 2.68%, it was $1,465.

By August 2026, at 6.67%, it was $3,210 — +119% since December 2020, while the home's value moved +38%.

Payment change since 2020
+119%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Lotvox lens

Home value after inflation

$0$200K$400K$600K$800K200020052010201520202025
Home value (as reported)Prices in general (CPI-U), scaled to January 2000Home value in August 2026 dollars
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · BLS CPI via FRED · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Consumer Price Index (CPI-U), via FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08
Deflated with CPI-U (seasonally adjusted, FRED CPIAUCSL) to August 2026; the site's Housing pulse chart uses its own CPI series, so older months can differ slightly.

Reported values rose +145% since January 2000.

General prices (CPI-U) rose +97% over the same span.

Divide one by the other: in August 2026 dollars, the 2000 home was worth $502,341. So the real change is +24%, not +145%.

Real change since 2000
+24%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Consumer Price Index (CPI-U), via FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08
Deflated with CPI-U (seasonally adjusted, FRED CPIAUCSL) to August 2026; the site's Housing pulse chart uses its own CPI series, so older months can differ slightly.

Home values

75024 against its neighbors

0100200300200020052010201520202025
75024 (2000 = 100)Collin County (2000 = 100)Texas (2000 = 100)
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

75024: +145% since January 2000.

Collin County: +150% since January 2000.

Texas: +160% since January 2000 — 75024 ran behind it by 15 points.

Change since 2000
+145%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Lotvox lens

75024 among Texas ZIPs

Affordability — price vs local income
12th pct
Appreciation — recent value growth
19th pct
Rental yield — rent vs price
9th pct
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Census ACS · LotvoxSource: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Against 1,763 Texas ZIP codes, 75024 sits at the 12th percentile for affordability (price vs local income).

19th for appreciation (recent value growth); 9th for rental yield (rent vs price).

Affordability percentile
12th

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Lotvox lens

Rent or own

Own: payment + 1.2%/yr taxes & insurance
$4,080
principal + interest $3,456 · taxes & insurance est. $624
Rent: typical rent (ZORI)
$1,794
Price-to-rent ratio
29.0
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Zillow (ZORI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · LotvoxSource: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Owning the typical home costs about $4,080 a month once taxes and insurance (estimated at 1.2% of price a year) are added. Renting runs about $1,794 a month.

Price divided by a year's rent: 29.0. Lotvox reads under 15 as favoring buying and 20 or more as favoring renting.

Price-to-rent
29.0

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

3 of 4

What's moving

Housing pulse

Listings Flow Ladder

per month / homes for sale2024-092026-08balanced 4–6 mo5.4 mo5.4 months of supplyNet +50 / month · inventory growing
New listings / monthHomes for saleClosed sales / monthBasin water level = months of supply
Source: Redfin · Lotvox · as of 2026-08-31Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Picture the Listings Flow Ladder as a basin: new listings pour in from the faucet, the homes for sale are the water, and closed sales run out the drain. Coming in — new listings: about 127 a month (Redfin, 3-month rolling data through August 2026). That is 78% of the 2015–2019 level for the same months.

On the shelf — homes for sale at the end of the period: 416. That is 99% of the 2015–2019 level for the same months.

Going out — closed sales: about 77 a month. That is 57% of the 2015–2019 level for the same months. The drain is drawn 45% narrower: the share of homes for sale that sell each month is 55% of its 2015–2019 level.

The ladder: homes for sale ÷ monthly sales = 5.4 months of supply — inside the 4–6 month balanced range. In the basin, that is the water level against the shaded balanced band.

The net reading: about 50 more homes came on than sold each month, so inventory is growing. The basin is filling.

Months of supply
5.4

Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Housing pulse

Sales pace vs. normal

05010015020252026
Homes sold per monthSame months, 2015–2019
Source: Redfin · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Homes sold: about 77 a month in August 2026 (Redfin).

The 2015–2019 level for the same month was 109 — so sales ran at 71% of it, and below it in 24 of the last 24 months.

Sales vs 2015–19 level
71%

Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

New supply

Homes being permitted

010,00020,00030,000202219,161202319,580202418,813202519,082
1-unit buildings2–4 units5+ units
Source: Census permits · as of 2025Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey · data as of 2025

Across Collin County, builders pulled permits for 19,082 new homes in 2025.

Of those, 58% were in 1-unit buildings (the Census Bureau's category for detached and attached single homes).

Units permitted 2025
19,082

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey · data as of 2025

Housing pulse

Listings Flow Ladder

per month / homes for sale2024-092026-08balanced 4–6 mo3.7 mo3.7 months of supplyNet +10 / month · inventory growing
New listings / monthHomes for saleClosed sales / monthBasin water level = months of supply
Source: Redfin · Lotvox · as of 2026-08-31Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Picture the Listings Flow Ladder as a basin: new listings pour in from the faucet, the homes for sale are the water, and closed sales run out the drain. Coming in — new listings: about 40 a month (Redfin, 3-month rolling data through August 2026). That is 73% of the 2015–2019 level for the same months.

On the shelf — homes for sale at the end of the period: 111.

Going out — closed sales: about 30 a month. That is 70% of the 2015–2019 level for the same months. The drain is drawn 2% narrower: the share of homes for sale that sell each month is 98% of its 2015–2019 level.

The ladder: homes for sale ÷ monthly sales = 3.7 months of supply — below the 4–6 month range Lotvox treats as balanced. In the basin, that is the water level against the shaded balanced band.

The net reading: about 10 more homes came on than sold each month, so inventory is growing. The basin is filling.

Months of supply
3.7

Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Housing pulse

Sales pace vs. normal

020406020252026
Homes sold per monthSame months, 2015–2019
Source: Redfin · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Homes sold: about 30 a month in August 2026 (Redfin).

The 2015–2019 level for the same month was 34 — so sales ran at 88% of it, and below it in 23 of the last 24 months.

Sales vs 2015–19 level
88%

Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

New supply

Homes being permitted

010,00020,00030,000202219,161202319,580202418,813202519,082
1-unit buildings2–4 units5+ units
Source: Census permits · as of 2025Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey · data as of 2025

Across Collin County, builders pulled permits for 19,082 new homes in 2025.

Of those, 58% were in 1-unit buildings (the Census Bureau's category for detached and attached single homes).

Units permitted 2025
19,082

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey · data as of 2025

4 of 4

Who's holding, who's leaving

Housing pulse

Migration and inventory

Moved in (top-10 origin counties)
26,739
Moved out (top-10 destination counties)
24,810
Net households
+1,929
Top origins
Dallas, TX12,881
Denton, TX7,417
Tarrant, TX1,945
Top destinations
Dallas, TX9,550
Denton, TX8,067
Tarrant, TX2,001
Homes for sale, 2012–2026
Source: IRS SOI · Redfin · as of 2026-06-01Source: IRS Statistics of Income, county-to-county migration data; Redfin Data Center (market tracker data) · data as of 2026-06-01

This ZIP sits in Collin County. IRS tax returns for 2022-2023: among the ten counties sending the most households, 26,739 moved in. Among the ten receiving the most, 24,810 moved out.

Net across those counties: +1,929 households. Beside it, homes for sale in this ZIP: 416 in June 2026.

Most arrivals came from Dallas, TX (12,881 households); most departures went to Dallas, TX (9,550).

Net households (top-10 flows)
+1,929

Source: IRS Statistics of Income, county-to-county migration data; Redfin Data Center (market tracker data) · data as of 2026-06-01

County records

On the county rolls

Properties on the assessor roll
799
Average assessor market value
$575,963
Typical home value (ZHVI)
$627,289
Assessor vs market
−8.2%
Source: County records · Zillow (ZHVI) · LotvoxSource: County assessor and recorder public records; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

County assessor records list 799 properties with a market value here. Their average assessed market value is $575,963; the typical home value is $627,289.

The assessor average sits −8.2% from the market figure — an average against a typical value, so treat it as a check, not a verdict.

Properties on the roll
799

Source: County assessor and recorder public records; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Housing pulse

Migration and inventory

Moved in (top-10 origin counties)
26,739
Moved out (top-10 destination counties)
24,810
Net households
+1,929
Top origins
Dallas, TX12,881
Denton, TX7,417
Tarrant, TX1,945
Top destinations
Dallas, TX9,550
Denton, TX8,067
Tarrant, TX2,001
Homes for sale, 2012–2026
Source: IRS SOI · Redfin · as of 2026-06-01Source: IRS Statistics of Income, county-to-county migration data; Redfin Data Center (market tracker data) · data as of 2026-06-01

This ZIP sits in Collin County. IRS tax returns for 2022-2023: among the ten counties sending the most households, 26,739 moved in. Among the ten receiving the most, 24,810 moved out.

Net across those counties: +1,929 households. Beside it, homes for sale in this ZIP: 111 in June 2026.

Most arrivals came from Dallas, TX (12,881 households); most departures went to Dallas, TX (9,550).

Net households (top-10 flows)
+1,929

Source: IRS Statistics of Income, county-to-county migration data; Redfin Data Center (market tracker data) · data as of 2026-06-01

County records

On the county rolls

Properties on the assessor roll
176
Average assessor market value
$555,130
Typical home value (ZHVI)
$623,949
Assessor vs market
−11.0%
Source: County records · Zillow (ZHVI) · LotvoxSource: County assessor and recorder public records; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

County assessor records list 176 properties with a market value here. Their average assessed market value is $555,130; the typical home value is $623,949.

The assessor average sits −11.0% from the market figure — an average against a typical value, so treat it as a check, not a verdict.

Properties on the roll
176

Source: County assessor and recorder public records; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Own in 75035?What's my home worth?Own in 75024?What's my home worth?An agent?Claim one of these ZIPs