Lotvox market story · compare

ZIP 46208 vs ZIP 46225

ZIP 46208

Marion County, IN

ZIP 46225

Marion County, IN

1 of 4

Who's going to sell

Turnover Index not published for 46208 yet.

Where

46208 in Marion County, IN

46107 · $191,71846183 · no value published46201 · $151,43646202 · $345,98046203 · $166,51946204 · $343,67746205 · $257,86146206 · no value published46208 · $173,44446214 · $232,12846216 · $306,46846217 · $256,50846218 · $114,13846219 · $186,11246220 · $344,41246221 · $208,70646222 · $124,98746224 · $201,91146225 · $171,53646226 · $161,60046227 · $227,82446228 · $268,79146229 · $218,49646235 · $217,42846236 · $328,70646237 · $260,40046239 · $293,35846240 · $365,58546241 · $157,53246250 · $327,95046254 · $221,70746256 · $343,77546259 · $374,38046260 · $306,07346268 · $254,17046278 · $430,690 46208
$114K$431K typical home value
Source: Census TIGER/Line · Zillow (ZHVI)Source: U.S. Census Bureau, TIGER/Line boundaries; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research

46208 is one of 36 ZIP codes that lie mostly in Marion County, IN.

Shaded by typical home value, it ranks 27 of the 34 with a value.

Value rank in county
27 of 34

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, TIGER/Line boundaries; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research

Local life

Schools in 46208

5 school locations in 46208: 3 middle, 2 high.

In alphabetical order: BELIEVE Circle City High School, George Washington Carver School 87, James Whitcomb Riley School 43, Liberty Grove Schools, and more on the ZIP page. Locations only — no ratings are shown here.

School locations
5

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics (school locations)

Turnover Index not published for 46225 yet.

Where

46225 in Marion County, IN

46107 · $191,71846183 · no value published46201 · $151,43646202 · $345,98046203 · $166,51946204 · $343,67746205 · $257,86146206 · no value published46208 · $173,44446214 · $232,12846216 · $306,46846217 · $256,50846218 · $114,13846219 · $186,11246220 · $344,41246221 · $208,70646222 · $124,98746224 · $201,91146225 · $171,53646226 · $161,60046227 · $227,82446228 · $268,79146229 · $218,49646235 · $217,42846236 · $328,70646237 · $260,40046239 · $293,35846240 · $365,58546241 · $157,53246250 · $327,95046254 · $221,70746256 · $343,77546259 · $374,38046260 · $306,07346268 · $254,17046278 · $430,690 46225
$114K$431K typical home value
Source: Census TIGER/Line · Zillow (ZHVI)Source: U.S. Census Bureau, TIGER/Line boundaries; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research

46225 is one of 36 ZIP codes that lie mostly in Marion County, IN.

Shaded by typical home value, it ranks 28 of the 34 with a value.

Value rank in county
28 of 34

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, TIGER/Line boundaries; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research

Local life

Schools in 46225

5 school locations in 46225: 2 middle, 3 high.

In alphabetical order: Christel House Academy South, Christel House DORS, Christel House Watanabe Manual High School, Emmerich Manual High School, and more on the ZIP page. Locations only — no ratings are shown here.

School locations
5

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics (school locations)

2 of 4

What it costs

Home values

What homes are worth in 46208

$0$50K$100K$150K$200K200420082012201620202024Peak April 2025 · $187,204Latest · $173,444
Typical home value
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · as of 2026-08-31Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research · data as of 2026-08-31

In December 2003 the typical home in 46208 was worth $57,439.

Values peaked at $187,204 in April 2025. The latest reading is −7.4% from that peak.

As of August 2026: $173,444, −6.7% over twelve months.

Typical home value
$173,444
12-month change
−6.7%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research · data as of 2026-08-31

Housing pulse

Monthly cost vs. price

Typical home
$173,444
Loan at 20% down
$138,755
30-year fixed rate
7.40%
Monthly principal + interest
$961
Median household income, per month
$4,620
Share of income
20.8%
0%30%60%
At today's rate, by home value, 2003–2026: 6.9% → 20.8%
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · Census ACS · Lotvox · as of 2026-08-31Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Start with the typical home: $173,444. Put 20% down and borrow $138,755 at 7.40%, the 30-year fixed average as of October 8, 2026.

That is $961 a month in principal and interest.

The median household here earns $55,435 a year, $4,620 a month. So the payment takes 20.8% of income — rated “affordable” (Lotvox ZIP bands: under 28% affordable · 28–36% stretched · 36%+ severe).

The line holds today's rate fixed and moves only the price: at that rate, the same share was 6.9% in 2003.

Payment share of income
20.8%
Monthly P&I
$961

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Lotvox lens

The payment, at each month's rate

$0$500$1K$2K2004200820122016202020242.68% rate · $4376.67% rate · $892
Monthly P&I at that month's 30-year rate
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Take the typical home's price each month, borrow 80% at that month's actual 30-year average rate: in December 2003 (5.88%) the payment was $272.

In December 2020, with rates at 2.68%, it was $437.

By August 2026, at 6.67%, it was $892 — +104% since December 2020, while the home's value moved +29%.

Payment change since 2020
+104%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Lotvox lens

Home value after inflation

$0$100K$200K$300K200420082012201620202024
Home value (as reported)Prices in general (CPI-U), scaled to December 2003Home value in August 2026 dollars
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · BLS CPI via FRED · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Consumer Price Index (CPI-U), via FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08
Deflated with CPI-U (seasonally adjusted, FRED CPIAUCSL) to August 2026; the site's Housing pulse chart uses its own CPI series, so older months can differ slightly.

Reported values rose +202% since December 2003.

General prices (CPI-U) rose +80% over the same span.

Divide one by the other: in August 2026 dollars, the 2003 home was worth $103,462. So the real change is +68%, not +202%.

Real change since 2003
+68%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Consumer Price Index (CPI-U), via FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08
Deflated with CPI-U (seasonally adjusted, FRED CPIAUCSL) to August 2026; the site's Housing pulse chart uses its own CPI series, so older months can differ slightly.

Home values

46208 against its neighbors

0100200300400200420082012201620202024
46208 (2003 = 100)Marion County (2003 = 100)Indiana (2003 = 100)
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

46208: +202% since December 2003.

Marion County: +170% since December 2003.

Indiana: +140% since December 2003 — 46208 ran ahead of it by 62 points.

Change since 2003
+202%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Lotvox lens

Rent or own

Own: payment + 1.2%/yr taxes & insurance
$1,134
principal + interest $961 · taxes & insurance est. $173
Rent: typical rent (ZORI)
$1,259
Price-to-rent ratio
11.5
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Zillow (ZORI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · LotvoxSource: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Owning the typical home costs about $1,134 a month once taxes and insurance (estimated at 1.2% of price a year) are added. Renting runs about $1,259 a month.

Price divided by a year's rent: 11.5. Lotvox reads under 15 as favoring buying and 20 or more as favoring renting.

Price-to-rent
11.5

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Home values

What homes are worth in 46225

$0$50K$100K$150K$200K200520092013201720212025Peak May 2023 · $187,778Latest · $171,536
Typical home value
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · as of 2026-08-31Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research · data as of 2026-08-31

In February 2004 the typical home in 46225 was worth $43,443.

Values peaked at $187,778 in May 2023. The latest reading is −8.6% from that peak.

As of August 2026: $171,536, −3.8% over twelve months.

Typical home value
$171,536
12-month change
−3.8%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research · data as of 2026-08-31

Housing pulse

Monthly cost vs. price

Typical home
$171,536
Loan at 20% down
$137,229
30-year fixed rate
7.40%
Monthly principal + interest
$950
Median household income, per month
$3,993
Share of income
23.8%
0%30%60%
At today's rate, by home value, 2004–2026: 6.0% → 23.8%
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · Census ACS · Lotvox · as of 2026-08-31Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Start with the typical home: $171,536. Put 20% down and borrow $137,229 at 7.40%, the 30-year fixed average as of October 8, 2026.

That is $950 a month in principal and interest.

The median household here earns $47,917 a year, $3,993 a month. So the payment takes 23.8% of income — rated “affordable” (Lotvox ZIP bands: under 28% affordable · 28–36% stretched · 36%+ severe).

The line holds today's rate fixed and moves only the price: at that rate, the same share was 6.0% in 2004.

Payment share of income
23.8%
Monthly P&I
$950

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Lotvox lens

The payment, at each month's rate

$0$500$1K$2K2005200920132017202120252.68% rate · $4566.67% rate · $883
Monthly P&I at that month's 30-year rate
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Take the typical home's price each month, borrow 80% at that month's actual 30-year average rate: in February 2004 (5.64%) the payment was $200.

In December 2020, with rates at 2.68%, it was $456.

By August 2026, at 6.67%, it was $883 — +94% since December 2020, while the home's value moved +22%.

Payment change since 2020
+94%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Lotvox lens

Home value after inflation

$0$100K$200K$300K200520092013201720212025
Home value (as reported)Prices in general (CPI-U), scaled to February 2004Home value in August 2026 dollars
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · BLS CPI via FRED · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Consumer Price Index (CPI-U), via FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08
Deflated with CPI-U (seasonally adjusted, FRED CPIAUCSL) to August 2026; the site's Housing pulse chart uses its own CPI series, so older months can differ slightly.

Reported values rose +295% since February 2004.

General prices (CPI-U) rose +79% over the same span.

Divide one by the other: in August 2026 dollars, the 2004 home was worth $77,749. So the real change is +121%, not +295%.

Real change since 2004
+121%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Consumer Price Index (CPI-U), via FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08
Deflated with CPI-U (seasonally adjusted, FRED CPIAUCSL) to August 2026; the site's Housing pulse chart uses its own CPI series, so older months can differ slightly.

Home values

46225 against its neighbors

0100200300400500200520092013201720212025
46225 (2004 = 100)Marion County (2004 = 100)Indiana (2004 = 100)
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

46225: +295% since February 2004.

Marion County: +169% since February 2004.

Indiana: +140% since February 2004 — 46225 ran ahead of it by 155 points.

Change since 2004
+295%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Lotvox lens

Rent or own

Own: payment + 1.2%/yr taxes & insurance
$1,122
principal + interest $950 · taxes & insurance est. $172
Rent: typical rent (ZORI)
$1,405
Price-to-rent ratio
10.2
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Zillow (ZORI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · LotvoxSource: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Owning the typical home costs about $1,122 a month once taxes and insurance (estimated at 1.2% of price a year) are added. Renting runs about $1,405 a month.

Price divided by a year's rent: 10.2. Lotvox reads under 15 as favoring buying and 20 or more as favoring renting.

Price-to-rent
10.2

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

3 of 4

What's moving

Housing pulse

Listings Flow Ladder

per month / homes for sale2024-092026-08balanced 4–6 mo4.9 mo4.9 months of supplyNet +20 / month · inventory growing
New listings / monthHomes for saleClosed sales / monthBasin water level = months of supply
Source: Redfin · Lotvox · as of 2026-08-31Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Picture the Listings Flow Ladder as a basin: new listings pour in from the faucet, the homes for sale are the water, and closed sales run out the drain. Coming in — new listings: about 52 a month (Redfin, 3-month rolling data through August 2026). That is 103% of the 2015–2019 level for the same months.

On the shelf — homes for sale at the end of the period: 157.

Going out — closed sales: about 32 a month. That is 81% of the 2015–2019 level for the same months. The drain is drawn 29% narrower: the share of homes for sale that sell each month is 71% of its 2015–2019 level.

The ladder: homes for sale ÷ monthly sales = 4.9 months of supply — inside the 4–6 month balanced range. In the basin, that is the water level against the shaded balanced band.

The net reading: about 20 more homes came on than sold each month, so inventory is growing. The basin is filling.

Months of supply
4.9

Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Housing pulse

Sales pace vs. normal

020406020252026
Homes sold per monthSame months, 2015–2019
Source: Redfin · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Homes sold: about 32 a month in August 2026 (Redfin).

The 2015–2019 level for the same month was 35 — so sales ran at 91% of it, and below it in 17 of the last 24 months.

Sales vs 2015–19 level
91%

Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

New supply

Homes being permitted

01,0002,0003,00020222,47220232,47220241,90620251,342
1-unit buildings2–4 units5+ units
Source: Census permits · as of 2025Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey · data as of 2025

Across Marion County, builders pulled permits for 1,342 new homes in 2025.

Of those, 78% were in 1-unit buildings (the Census Bureau's category for detached and attached single homes).

Units permitted 2025
1,342

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey · data as of 2025

Housing pulse

Listings Flow Ladder

per month / homes for sale2024-092026-08balanced 4–6 mo7.4 mo7.4 months of supplyNet +8 / month · inventory growing
New listings / monthHomes for saleClosed sales / monthBasin water level = months of supply
Source: Redfin · Lotvox · as of 2026-08-31Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Picture the Listings Flow Ladder as a basin: new listings pour in from the faucet, the homes for sale are the water, and closed sales run out the drain. Coming in — new listings: about 18 a month (Redfin, 3-month rolling data through August 2026).

On the shelf — homes for sale at the end of the period: 76.

Going out — closed sales: about 10 a month. The drain is drawn 38% narrower: the share of homes for sale that sell each month is 62% of its 2015–2019 level.

The ladder: homes for sale ÷ monthly sales = 7.4 months of supply — above the 4–6 month balanced range. In the basin, that is the water level against the shaded balanced band.

The net reading: about 8 more homes came on than sold each month, so inventory is growing. The basin is filling.

Months of supply
7.4

Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Housing pulse

Sales pace vs. normal

0510152020252026
Homes sold per monthSame months, 2015–2019
Source: Redfin · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Homes sold: about 10 a month in August 2026 (Redfin).

The 2015–2019 level for the same month was 11 — so sales ran at 91% of it, and below it in 12 of the last 24 months.

Sales vs 2015–19 level
91%

Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

New supply

Homes being permitted

01,0002,0003,00020222,47220232,47220241,90620251,342
1-unit buildings2–4 units5+ units
Source: Census permits · as of 2025Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey · data as of 2025

Across Marion County, builders pulled permits for 1,342 new homes in 2025.

Of those, 78% were in 1-unit buildings (the Census Bureau's category for detached and attached single homes).

Units permitted 2025
1,342

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey · data as of 2025

4 of 4

Who's holding, who's leaving

Housing pulse

Migration and inventory

Moved in (top-10 origin counties)
11,073
Moved out (top-10 destination counties)
14,542
Net households
−3,469
Top origins
Hamilton, IN3,043
Hendricks, IN2,161
Johnson, IN2,153
Top destinations
Hamilton, IN3,949
Hendricks, IN2,890
Johnson, IN2,623
Homes for sale, 2012–2026
Source: IRS SOI · Redfin · as of 2026-06-01Source: IRS Statistics of Income, county-to-county migration data; Redfin Data Center (market tracker data) · data as of 2026-06-01

This ZIP sits in Marion County. IRS tax returns for 2022-2023: among the ten counties sending the most households, 11,073 moved in. Among the ten receiving the most, 14,542 moved out.

Net across those counties: −3,469 households. Beside it, homes for sale in this ZIP: 157 in June 2026.

Most arrivals came from Hamilton, IN (3,043 households); most departures went to Hamilton, IN (3,949).

Net households (top-10 flows)
−3,469

Source: IRS Statistics of Income, county-to-county migration data; Redfin Data Center (market tracker data) · data as of 2026-06-01

County records

On the county rolls

Properties on the assessor roll
8,102
Average assessor market value
$164,100
Typical home value (ZHVI)
$173,444
Assessor vs market
−5.4%
Source: County records · Zillow (ZHVI) · LotvoxSource: County assessor and recorder public records; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

County assessor records list 8,102 properties with a market value here. Their average assessed market value is $164,100; the typical home value is $173,444.

The assessor average sits −5.4% from the market figure — an average against a typical value, so treat it as a check, not a verdict.

Properties on the roll
8,102

Source: County assessor and recorder public records; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Housing pulse

Migration and inventory

Moved in (top-10 origin counties)
11,073
Moved out (top-10 destination counties)
14,542
Net households
−3,469
Top origins
Hamilton, IN3,043
Hendricks, IN2,161
Johnson, IN2,153
Top destinations
Hamilton, IN3,949
Hendricks, IN2,890
Johnson, IN2,623
Homes for sale, 2012–2026
Source: IRS SOI · Redfin · as of 2026-06-01Source: IRS Statistics of Income, county-to-county migration data; Redfin Data Center (market tracker data) · data as of 2026-06-01

This ZIP sits in Marion County. IRS tax returns for 2022-2023: among the ten counties sending the most households, 11,073 moved in. Among the ten receiving the most, 14,542 moved out.

Net across those counties: −3,469 households. Beside it, homes for sale in this ZIP: 76 in June 2026.

Most arrivals came from Hamilton, IN (3,043 households); most departures went to Hamilton, IN (3,949).

Net households (top-10 flows)
−3,469

Source: IRS Statistics of Income, county-to-county migration data; Redfin Data Center (market tracker data) · data as of 2026-06-01

County records

On the county rolls

Properties on the assessor roll
2,514
Average assessor market value
$144,450
Typical home value (ZHVI)
$171,536
Assessor vs market
−15.8%
Source: County records · Zillow (ZHVI) · LotvoxSource: County assessor and recorder public records; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

County assessor records list 2,514 properties with a market value here. Their average assessed market value is $144,450; the typical home value is $171,536.

The assessor average sits −15.8% from the market figure — an average against a typical value, so treat it as a check, not a verdict.

Properties on the roll
2,514

Source: County assessor and recorder public records; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Own in 46208?What's my home worth?Own in 46225?What's my home worth?An agent?Claim one of these ZIPs