Lotvox market story · compare

ZIP 46204 vs ZIP 46236

ZIP 46204

Marion County, IN

ZIP 46236

Marion County, IN

1 of 4

Who's going to sell

Turnover Index not published for 46204 yet.

Where

46204 in Marion County, IN

46107 · $191,71846183 · no value published46201 · $151,43646202 · $345,98046203 · $166,51946204 · $343,67746205 · $257,86146206 · no value published46208 · $173,44446214 · $232,12846216 · $306,46846217 · $256,50846218 · $114,13846219 · $186,11246220 · $344,41246221 · $208,70646222 · $124,98746224 · $201,91146225 · $171,53646226 · $161,60046227 · $227,82446228 · $268,79146229 · $218,49646235 · $217,42846236 · $328,70646237 · $260,40046239 · $293,35846240 · $365,58546241 · $157,53246250 · $327,95046254 · $221,70746256 · $343,77546259 · $374,38046260 · $306,07346268 · $254,17046278 · $430,690 46204
$114K$431K typical home value
Source: Census TIGER/Line · Zillow (ZHVI)Source: U.S. Census Bureau, TIGER/Line boundaries; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research

46204 is one of 36 ZIP codes that lie mostly in Marion County, IN.

Shaded by typical home value, it ranks 7 of the 34 with a value.

Value rank in county
7 of 34

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, TIGER/Line boundaries; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research

Local life

Schools in 46204

2 school locations in 46204: 1 middle, 1 high.

In alphabetical order: Arlington Community Middle School, Dept of Correction Adult Schools. Locations only — no ratings are shown here.

School locations
2

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics (school locations)

Turnover Index not published for 46236 yet.

Where

46236 in Marion County, IN

46107 · $191,71846183 · no value published46201 · $151,43646202 · $345,98046203 · $166,51946204 · $343,67746205 · $257,86146206 · no value published46208 · $173,44446214 · $232,12846216 · $306,46846217 · $256,50846218 · $114,13846219 · $186,11246220 · $344,41246221 · $208,70646222 · $124,98746224 · $201,91146225 · $171,53646226 · $161,60046227 · $227,82446228 · $268,79146229 · $218,49646235 · $217,42846236 · $328,70646237 · $260,40046239 · $293,35846240 · $365,58546241 · $157,53246250 · $327,95046254 · $221,70746256 · $343,77546259 · $374,38046260 · $306,07346268 · $254,17046278 · $430,690 46236
$114K$431K typical home value
Source: Census TIGER/Line · Zillow (ZHVI)Source: U.S. Census Bureau, TIGER/Line boundaries; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research

46236 is one of 36 ZIP codes that lie mostly in Marion County, IN.

Shaded by typical home value, it ranks 8 of the 34 with a value.

Value rank in county
8 of 34

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, TIGER/Line boundaries; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research

Local life

Schools in 46236

11 school locations in 46236: 2 elementary, 9 middle.

In alphabetical order: Amy Beverland Elementary, Andrew J Brown Academy, Early Learning Center, Fall Creek Valley Middle School, and more on the ZIP page. Locations only — no ratings are shown here.

School locations
11

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics (school locations)

2 of 4

What it costs

Home values

What homes are worth in 46204

$0$100K$200K$300K$400K200420082012201620202024Peak December 2021 · $367,583Latest · $343,677
Typical home value
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · as of 2026-08-31Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research · data as of 2026-08-31

In July 2003 the typical home in 46204 was worth $178,457.

Values peaked at $367,583 in December 2021. The latest reading is −6.5% from that peak.

As of August 2026: $343,677, +2.0% over twelve months.

Typical home value
$343,677
12-month change
+2.0%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research · data as of 2026-08-31

Housing pulse

Monthly cost vs. price

Typical home
$343,677
Loan at 20% down
$274,942
30-year fixed rate
7.40%
Monthly principal + interest
$1,904
Median household income, per month
$7,340
Share of income
25.9%
0%30%60%
At today's rate, by home value, 2003–2026: 13.5% → 25.9%
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · Census ACS · Lotvox · as of 2026-08-31Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Start with the typical home: $343,677. Put 20% down and borrow $274,942 at 7.40%, the 30-year fixed average as of October 8, 2026.

That is $1,904 a month in principal and interest.

The median household here earns $88,081 a year, $7,340 a month. So the payment takes 25.9% of income — rated “affordable” (Lotvox ZIP bands: under 28% affordable · 28–36% stretched · 36%+ severe).

The line holds today's rate fixed and moves only the price: at that rate, the same share was 13.5% in 2003.

Payment share of income
25.9%
Monthly P&I
$1,904

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Lotvox lens

The payment, at each month's rate

$0$1K$2K$3K2004200820122016202020242.68% rate · $1,1036.67% rate · $1,768
Monthly P&I at that month's 30-year rate
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Take the typical home's price each month, borrow 80% at that month's actual 30-year average rate: in July 2003 (5.63%) the payment was $823.

In December 2020, with rates at 2.68%, it was $1,103.

By August 2026, at 6.67%, it was $1,768 — +60% since December 2020, while the home's value moved +1%.

Payment change since 2020
+60%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Lotvox lens

Home value after inflation

$0$200K$400K$600K200420082012201620202024
Home value (as reported)Prices in general (CPI-U), scaled to July 2003Home value in August 2026 dollars
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · BLS CPI via FRED · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Consumer Price Index (CPI-U), via FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08
Deflated with CPI-U (seasonally adjusted, FRED CPIAUCSL) to August 2026; the site's Housing pulse chart uses its own CPI series, so older months can differ slightly.

Reported values rose +93% since July 2003.

General prices (CPI-U) rose +82% over the same span.

Divide one by the other: in August 2026 dollars, the 2003 home was worth $324,595. So the real change is +6%, not +93%.

Real change since 2003
+6%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Consumer Price Index (CPI-U), via FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08
Deflated with CPI-U (seasonally adjusted, FRED CPIAUCSL) to August 2026; the site's Housing pulse chart uses its own CPI series, so older months can differ slightly.

Home values

46204 against its neighbors

0100200300200420082012201620202024
46204 (2003 = 100)Marion County (2003 = 100)Indiana (2003 = 100)
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

46204: +93% since July 2003.

Marion County: +173% since July 2003.

Indiana: +143% since July 2003 — 46204 ran behind it by 51 points.

Change since 2003
+93%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Lotvox lens

Rent or own

Own: payment + 1.2%/yr taxes & insurance
$2,247
principal + interest $1,904 · taxes & insurance est. $343
Rent: typical rent (ZORI)
$1,704
Price-to-rent ratio
16.8
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Zillow (ZORI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · LotvoxSource: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Owning the typical home costs about $2,247 a month once taxes and insurance (estimated at 1.2% of price a year) are added. Renting runs about $1,704 a month.

Price divided by a year's rent: 16.8. Lotvox reads under 15 as favoring buying and 20 or more as favoring renting.

Price-to-rent
16.8

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Home values

What homes are worth in 46236

$0$100K$200K$300K$400K200420082012201620202024Peak April 2026 · $331,051Latest · $328,706
Typical home value
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · as of 2026-08-31Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research · data as of 2026-08-31

In July 2003 the typical home in 46236 was worth $158,782.

Values peaked at $331,051 in April 2026. The latest reading is −0.7% from that peak.

As of August 2026: $328,706, +0.4% over twelve months.

Typical home value
$328,706
12-month change
+0.4%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research · data as of 2026-08-31

Housing pulse

Monthly cost vs. price

Typical home
$328,706
Loan at 20% down
$262,965
30-year fixed rate
7.40%
Monthly principal + interest
$1,821
Median household income, per month
$9,794
Share of income
18.6%
0%30%60%
At today's rate, by home value, 2003–2026: 9.0% → 18.6%
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · Census ACS · Lotvox · as of 2026-08-31Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Start with the typical home: $328,706. Put 20% down and borrow $262,965 at 7.40%, the 30-year fixed average as of October 8, 2026.

That is $1,821 a month in principal and interest.

The median household here earns $117,530 a year, $9,794 a month. So the payment takes 18.6% of income — rated “affordable” (Lotvox ZIP bands: under 28% affordable · 28–36% stretched · 36%+ severe).

The line holds today's rate fixed and moves only the price: at that rate, the same share was 9.0% in 2003.

Payment share of income
18.6%
Monthly P&I
$1,821

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Lotvox lens

The payment, at each month's rate

$0$500$1K$2K$2K2004200820122016202020242.68% rate · $7836.67% rate · $1,691
Monthly P&I at that month's 30-year rate
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Take the typical home's price each month, borrow 80% at that month's actual 30-year average rate: in July 2003 (5.63%) the payment was $732.

In December 2020, with rates at 2.68%, it was $783.

By August 2026, at 6.67%, it was $1,691 — +116% since December 2020, while the home's value moved +36%.

Payment change since 2020
+116%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Lotvox lens

Home value after inflation

$0$100K$200K$300K$400K200420082012201620202024
Home value (as reported)Prices in general (CPI-U), scaled to July 2003Home value in August 2026 dollars
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · BLS CPI via FRED · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Consumer Price Index (CPI-U), via FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08
Deflated with CPI-U (seasonally adjusted, FRED CPIAUCSL) to August 2026; the site's Housing pulse chart uses its own CPI series, so older months can differ slightly.

Reported values rose +107% since July 2003.

General prices (CPI-U) rose +82% over the same span.

Divide one by the other: in August 2026 dollars, the 2003 home was worth $288,808. So the real change is +14%, not +107%.

Real change since 2003
+14%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Consumer Price Index (CPI-U), via FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08
Deflated with CPI-U (seasonally adjusted, FRED CPIAUCSL) to August 2026; the site's Housing pulse chart uses its own CPI series, so older months can differ slightly.

Home values

46236 against its neighbors

0100200300200420082012201620202024
46236 (2003 = 100)Marion County (2003 = 100)Indiana (2003 = 100)
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

46236: +107% since July 2003.

Marion County: +173% since July 2003.

Indiana: +143% since July 2003 — 46236 ran behind it by 36 points.

Change since 2003
+107%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Lotvox lens

Rent or own

Own: payment + 1.2%/yr taxes & insurance
$2,149
principal + interest $1,821 · taxes & insurance est. $328
Rent: typical rent (ZORI)
$1,813
Price-to-rent ratio
15.1
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Zillow (ZORI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · LotvoxSource: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Owning the typical home costs about $2,149 a month once taxes and insurance (estimated at 1.2% of price a year) are added. Renting runs about $1,813 a month.

Price divided by a year's rent: 15.1. Lotvox reads under 15 as favoring buying and 20 or more as favoring renting.

Price-to-rent
15.1

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

3 of 4

What's moving

Housing pulse

Listings Flow Ladder

per month / homes for sale2024-092026-08balanced 4–6 mo7.1 mo7.1 months of supplyNet +3 / month · inventory growing
New listings / monthHomes for saleClosed sales / monthBasin water level = months of supply
Source: Redfin · Lotvox · as of 2026-08-31Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Picture the Listings Flow Ladder as a basin: new listings pour in from the faucet, the homes for sale are the water, and closed sales run out the drain. Coming in — new listings: about 11 a month (Redfin, 3-month rolling data through August 2026).

On the shelf — homes for sale at the end of the period: 59.

Going out — closed sales: about 8 a month. The drain is drawn 48% narrower: the share of homes for sale that sell each month is 52% of its 2015–2019 level.

The ladder: homes for sale ÷ monthly sales = 7.1 months of supply — above the 4–6 month balanced range. In the basin, that is the water level against the shaded balanced band.

The net reading: about 3 more homes came on than sold each month, so inventory is growing. The basin is filling.

Months of supply
7.1

Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Housing pulse

Sales pace vs. normal

05101520252026
Homes sold per monthSame months, 2015–2019
Source: Redfin · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Homes sold: about 8 a month in August 2026 (Redfin).

The 2015–2019 level for the same month was 8 — so sales ran at 100% of it, and below it in 18 of the last 24 months.

Sales vs 2015–19 level
100%

Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

New supply

Homes being permitted

01,0002,0003,00020222,47220232,47220241,90620251,342
1-unit buildings2–4 units5+ units
Source: Census permits · as of 2025Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey · data as of 2025

Across Marion County, builders pulled permits for 1,342 new homes in 2025.

Of those, 78% were in 1-unit buildings (the Census Bureau's category for detached and attached single homes).

Units permitted 2025
1,342

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey · data as of 2025

Housing pulse

Listings Flow Ladder

per month / homes for sale2024-092026-08balanced 4–6 mo1.4 mo1.4 months of supplyNet −7 / month · inventory shrinking
New listings / monthHomes for saleClosed sales / monthBasin water level = months of supply
Source: Redfin · Lotvox · as of 2026-08-31Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Picture the Listings Flow Ladder as a basin: new listings pour in from the faucet, the homes for sale are the water, and closed sales run out the drain. Coming in — new listings: about 37 a month (Redfin, 3-month rolling data through August 2026). That is 53% of the 2015–2019 level for the same months.

On the shelf — homes for sale at the end of the period: 60. That is 36% of the 2015–2019 level for the same months.

Going out — closed sales: about 44 a month. That is 71% of the 2015–2019 level for the same months.

The ladder: homes for sale ÷ monthly sales = 1.4 months of supply — below the 4–6 month range Lotvox treats as balanced. In the basin, that is the water level against the shaded balanced band.

The net reading: about 7 more homes sold than came on each month, so inventory is shrinking. The basin is draining.

Months of supply
1.4

Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Housing pulse

Sales pace vs. normal

02040608020252026
Homes sold per monthSame months, 2015–2019
Source: Redfin · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Homes sold: about 44 a month in August 2026 (Redfin).

The 2015–2019 level for the same month was 56 — so sales ran at 79% of it, and below it in 24 of the last 24 months.

Sales vs 2015–19 level
79%

Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

New supply

Homes being permitted

01,0002,0003,00020222,47220232,47220241,90620251,342
1-unit buildings2–4 units5+ units
Source: Census permits · as of 2025Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey · data as of 2025

Across Marion County, builders pulled permits for 1,342 new homes in 2025.

Of those, 78% were in 1-unit buildings (the Census Bureau's category for detached and attached single homes).

Units permitted 2025
1,342

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey · data as of 2025

4 of 4

Who's holding, who's leaving

Housing pulse

Migration and inventory

Moved in (top-10 origin counties)
11,073
Moved out (top-10 destination counties)
14,542
Net households
−3,469
Top origins
Hamilton, IN3,043
Hendricks, IN2,161
Johnson, IN2,153
Top destinations
Hamilton, IN3,949
Hendricks, IN2,890
Johnson, IN2,623
Homes for sale, 2012–2026
Source: IRS SOI · Redfin · as of 2026-06-01Source: IRS Statistics of Income, county-to-county migration data; Redfin Data Center (market tracker data) · data as of 2026-06-01

This ZIP sits in Marion County. IRS tax returns for 2022-2023: among the ten counties sending the most households, 11,073 moved in. Among the ten receiving the most, 14,542 moved out.

Net across those counties: −3,469 households. Beside it, homes for sale in this ZIP: 59 in June 2026.

Most arrivals came from Hamilton, IN (3,043 households); most departures went to Hamilton, IN (3,949).

Net households (top-10 flows)
−3,469

Source: IRS Statistics of Income, county-to-county migration data; Redfin Data Center (market tracker data) · data as of 2026-06-01

County records

On the county rolls

Properties on the assessor roll
1,077
Average assessor market value
$346,500
Typical home value (ZHVI)
$343,677
Assessor vs market
+0.8%
Source: County records · Zillow (ZHVI) · LotvoxSource: County assessor and recorder public records; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

County assessor records list 1,077 properties with a market value here. Their average assessed market value is $346,500; the typical home value is $343,677.

The assessor average sits +0.8% from the market figure — an average against a typical value, so treat it as a check, not a verdict.

Properties on the roll
1,077

Source: County assessor and recorder public records; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Housing pulse

Migration and inventory

Moved in (top-10 origin counties)
11,073
Moved out (top-10 destination counties)
14,542
Net households
−3,469
Top origins
Hamilton, IN3,043
Hendricks, IN2,161
Johnson, IN2,153
Top destinations
Hamilton, IN3,949
Hendricks, IN2,890
Johnson, IN2,623
Homes for sale, 2012–2026
Source: IRS SOI · Redfin · as of 2026-06-01Source: IRS Statistics of Income, county-to-county migration data; Redfin Data Center (market tracker data) · data as of 2026-06-01

This ZIP sits in Marion County. IRS tax returns for 2022-2023: among the ten counties sending the most households, 11,073 moved in. Among the ten receiving the most, 14,542 moved out.

Net across those counties: −3,469 households. Beside it, homes for sale in this ZIP: 60 in June 2026.

Most arrivals came from Hamilton, IN (3,043 households); most departures went to Hamilton, IN (3,949).

Net households (top-10 flows)
−3,469

Source: IRS Statistics of Income, county-to-county migration data; Redfin Data Center (market tracker data) · data as of 2026-06-01

County records

On the county rolls

Properties on the assessor roll
9,362
Average assessor market value
$350,100
Typical home value (ZHVI)
$328,706
Assessor vs market
+6.5%
Source: County records · Zillow (ZHVI) · LotvoxSource: County assessor and recorder public records; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

County assessor records list 9,362 properties with a market value here. Their average assessed market value is $350,100; the typical home value is $328,706.

The assessor average sits +6.5% from the market figure — an average against a typical value, so treat it as a check, not a verdict.

Properties on the roll
9,362

Source: County assessor and recorder public records; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Own in 46204?What's my home worth?Own in 46236?What's my home worth?An agent?Claim one of these ZIPs