Lotvox market story · compare

ZIP 27520 vs ZIP 27504

ZIP 27520

Johnston County, NC

ZIP 27504

Johnston County, NC

1 of 4

Who's going to sell

Turnover Index not published for 27520 yet.

Where

27520 in Johnston County, NC

27504 · $319,29127520 · $333,88527524 · $307,31327527 · $392,81027542 · $264,22527555 · no value published27568 · no value published27569 · $276,88527576 · $271,51527577 · $289,71627593 · no value published 27520
$264K$393K typical home value
Source: Census TIGER/Line · Zillow (ZHVI)Source: U.S. Census Bureau, TIGER/Line boundaries; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research

27520 is one of 11 ZIP codes that lie mostly in Johnston County, NC — 96% of its own area is in the county.

Shaded by typical home value, it ranks 2 of the 8 with a value.

Value rank in county
2 of 8

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, TIGER/Line boundaries; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research

Local life

Schools in 27520

9 school locations in 27520: 3 elementary, 3 middle, 3 high.

In alphabetical order: American Leadership Academy - Johnston, Clayton High, Clayton Middle, Cleveland Elementary, and more on the ZIP page. Locations only — no ratings are shown here.

School locations
9

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics (school locations)

Turnover Index not published for 27504 yet.

Where

27504 in Johnston County, NC

27504 · $319,29127520 · $333,88527524 · $307,31327527 · $392,81027542 · $264,22527555 · no value published27568 · no value published27569 · $276,88527576 · $271,51527577 · $289,71627593 · no value published 27504
$264K$393K typical home value
Source: Census TIGER/Line · Zillow (ZHVI)Source: U.S. Census Bureau, TIGER/Line boundaries; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research

27504 is one of 11 ZIP codes that lie mostly in Johnston County, NC — 97% of its own area is in the county.

Shaded by typical home value, it ranks 3 of the 8 with a value.

Value rank in county
3 of 8

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, TIGER/Line boundaries; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research

Local life

Schools in 27504

5 school locations in 27504: 1 elementary, 3 middle, 1 high.

In alphabetical order: Benson Elementary, Benson Middle, McGee's Crossroads Middle, Meadow School, and more on the ZIP page. Locations only — no ratings are shown here.

School locations
5

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics (school locations)

2 of 4

What it costs

Home values

What homes are worth in 27520

$0$100K$200K$300K$400K200020052010201520202025Peak August 2022 · $357,228Latest · $333,885
Typical home value
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · as of 2026-08-31Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research · data as of 2026-08-31

In January 2000 the typical home in 27520 was worth $136,596.

Values peaked at $357,228 in August 2022. The latest reading is −6.5% from that peak.

As of August 2026: $333,885, −1.6% over twelve months.

Typical home value
$333,885
12-month change
−1.6%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research · data as of 2026-08-31

Housing pulse

Monthly cost vs. price

Typical home
$333,885
Loan at 20% down
$267,108
30-year fixed rate
7.40%
Monthly principal + interest
$1,849
Median household income, per month
$7,045
Share of income
26.2%
0%30%60%
At today's rate, by home value, 2000–2026: 10.7% → 26.2%
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · Census ACS · Lotvox · as of 2026-08-31Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Start with the typical home: $333,885. Put 20% down and borrow $267,108 at 7.40%, the 30-year fixed average as of October 8, 2026.

That is $1,849 a month in principal and interest.

The median household here earns $84,545 a year, $7,045 a month. So the payment takes 26.2% of income — rated “affordable” (Lotvox ZIP bands: under 28% affordable · 28–36% stretched · 36%+ severe).

The line holds today's rate fixed and moves only the price: at that rate, the same share was 10.7% in 2000.

Payment share of income
26.2%
Monthly P&I
$1,849

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Lotvox lens

The payment, at each month's rate

$0$1K$2K$3K2000200520102015202020252.68% rate · $7856.67% rate · $1,718
Monthly P&I at that month's 30-year rate
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Take the typical home's price each month, borrow 80% at that month's actual 30-year average rate: in January 2000 (8.21%) the payment was $818.

In December 2020, with rates at 2.68%, it was $785.

By August 2026, at 6.67%, it was $1,718 — +119% since December 2020, while the home's value moved +38%.

Payment change since 2020
+119%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Lotvox lens

Home value after inflation

$0$200K$400K$600K200020052010201520202025
Home value (as reported)Prices in general (CPI-U), scaled to January 2000Home value in August 2026 dollars
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · BLS CPI via FRED · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Consumer Price Index (CPI-U), via FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08
Deflated with CPI-U (seasonally adjusted, FRED CPIAUCSL) to August 2026; the site's Housing pulse chart uses its own CPI series, so older months can differ slightly.

Reported values rose +144% since January 2000.

General prices (CPI-U) rose +97% over the same span.

Divide one by the other: in August 2026 dollars, the 2000 home was worth $269,586. So the real change is +24%, not +144%.

Real change since 2000
+24%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Consumer Price Index (CPI-U), via FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08
Deflated with CPI-U (seasonally adjusted, FRED CPIAUCSL) to August 2026; the site's Housing pulse chart uses its own CPI series, so older months can differ slightly.

Home values

27520 against its neighbors

5010015020025030020022007201220172022
27520 (2001 = 100)Johnston County (2001 = 100)North Carolina (2001 = 100)
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

27520: +129% since November 2001.

Johnston County: +127% since November 2001.

North Carolina: +140% since November 2001 — 27520 ran behind it by 10 points.

Change since 2001
+129%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Lotvox lens

27520 among North Carolina ZIPs

Affordability — price vs local income
67th pct
Appreciation — recent value growth
13th pct
Rental yield — rent vs price
74th pct
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Census ACS · LotvoxSource: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Against 834 North Carolina ZIP codes, 27520 sits at the 67th percentile for affordability (price vs local income).

13th for appreciation (recent value growth); 74th for rental yield (rent vs price).

Affordability percentile
67th

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Lotvox lens

Rent or own

Own: payment + 1.2%/yr taxes & insurance
$2,183
principal + interest $1,849 · taxes & insurance est. $334
Rent: typical rent (ZORI)
$1,805
Price-to-rent ratio
15.4
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Zillow (ZORI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · LotvoxSource: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Owning the typical home costs about $2,183 a month once taxes and insurance (estimated at 1.2% of price a year) are added. Renting runs about $1,805 a month.

Price divided by a year's rent: 15.4. Lotvox reads under 15 as favoring buying and 20 or more as favoring renting.

Price-to-rent
15.4

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Home values

What homes are worth in 27504

$0$100K$200K$300K$400K20022007201220172022Peak May 2024 · $323,795Latest · $319,291
Typical home value
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · as of 2026-08-31Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research · data as of 2026-08-31

In November 2001 the typical home in 27504 was worth $126,353.

Values peaked at $323,795 in May 2024. The latest reading is −1.4% from that peak.

As of August 2026: $319,291, +1.1% over twelve months.

Typical home value
$319,291
12-month change
+1.1%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research · data as of 2026-08-31

Housing pulse

Monthly cost vs. price

Typical home
$319,291
Loan at 20% down
$255,433
30-year fixed rate
7.40%
Monthly principal + interest
$1,769
Median household income, per month
$5,698
Share of income
31.0%
0%30%60%
At today's rate, by home value, 2001–2026: 12.3% → 31.0%
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · Census ACS · Lotvox · as of 2026-08-31Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Start with the typical home: $319,291. Put 20% down and borrow $255,433 at 7.40%, the 30-year fixed average as of October 8, 2026.

That is $1,769 a month in principal and interest.

The median household here earns $68,376 a year, $5,698 a month. So the payment takes 31.0% of income — rated “stretched” (Lotvox ZIP bands: under 28% affordable · 28–36% stretched · 36%+ severe).

The line holds today's rate fixed and moves only the price: at that rate, the same share was 12.3% in 2001.

Payment share of income
31.0%
Monthly P&I
$1,769

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Lotvox lens

The payment, at each month's rate

$0$500$1K$2K$2K200220072012201720222.68% rate · $7186.67% rate · $1,643
Monthly P&I at that month's 30-year rate
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Take the typical home's price each month, borrow 80% at that month's actual 30-year average rate: in November 2001 (6.66%) the payment was $649.

In December 2020, with rates at 2.68%, it was $718.

By August 2026, at 6.67%, it was $1,643 — +129% since December 2020, while the home's value moved +44%.

Payment change since 2020
+129%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Lotvox lens

Home value after inflation

$0$100K$200K$300K$400K20022007201220172022
Home value (as reported)Prices in general (CPI-U), scaled to November 2001Home value in August 2026 dollars
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · BLS CPI via FRED · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Consumer Price Index (CPI-U), via FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08
Deflated with CPI-U (seasonally adjusted, FRED CPIAUCSL) to August 2026; the site's Housing pulse chart uses its own CPI series, so older months can differ slightly.

Reported values rose +153% since November 2001.

General prices (CPI-U) rose +88% over the same span.

Divide one by the other: in August 2026 dollars, the 2001 home was worth $237,850. So the real change is +34%, not +153%.

Real change since 2001
+34%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Consumer Price Index (CPI-U), via FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08
Deflated with CPI-U (seasonally adjusted, FRED CPIAUCSL) to August 2026; the site's Housing pulse chart uses its own CPI series, so older months can differ slightly.

Home values

27504 against its neighbors

5010015020025030020022007201220172022
27504 (2001 = 100)Johnston County (2001 = 100)North Carolina (2001 = 100)
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

27504: +153% since November 2001.

Johnston County: +127% since November 2001.

North Carolina: +140% since November 2001 — 27504 ran ahead of it by 13 points.

Change since 2001
+153%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Lotvox lens

27504 among North Carolina ZIPs

Affordability — price vs local income
37th pct
Appreciation — recent value growth
49th pct
Rental yield — rent vs price
74th pct
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Census ACS · LotvoxSource: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Against 834 North Carolina ZIP codes, 27504 sits at the 37th percentile for affordability (price vs local income).

49th for appreciation (recent value growth); 74th for rental yield (rent vs price).

Affordability percentile
37th

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Lotvox lens

Rent or own

Own: payment + 1.2%/yr taxes & insurance
$2,088
principal + interest $1,769 · taxes & insurance est. $319
Rent: typical rent (ZORI)
$1,650
Price-to-rent ratio
16.1
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Zillow (ZORI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · LotvoxSource: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Owning the typical home costs about $2,088 a month once taxes and insurance (estimated at 1.2% of price a year) are added. Renting runs about $1,650 a month.

Price divided by a year's rent: 16.1. Lotvox reads under 15 as favoring buying and 20 or more as favoring renting.

Price-to-rent
16.1

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

3 of 4

What's moving

Housing pulse

Listings Flow Ladder

per month / homes for sale2024-092026-08balanced 4–6 mo3.3 mo3.3 months of supplyNet +16 / month · inventory growing
New listings / monthHomes for saleClosed sales / monthBasin water level = months of supply
Source: Redfin · Lotvox · as of 2026-08-31Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Picture the Listings Flow Ladder as a basin: new listings pour in from the faucet, the homes for sale are the water, and closed sales run out the drain. Coming in — new listings: about 111 a month (Redfin, 3-month rolling data through August 2026). That is 99% of the 2015–2019 level for the same months.

On the shelf — homes for sale at the end of the period: 314. That is 107% of the 2015–2019 level for the same months.

Going out — closed sales: about 95 a month. That is 98% of the 2015–2019 level for the same months. The drain is drawn 20% narrower: the share of homes for sale that sell each month is 80% of its 2015–2019 level.

The ladder: homes for sale ÷ monthly sales = 3.3 months of supply — below the 4–6 month range Lotvox treats as balanced. In the basin, that is the water level against the shaded balanced band.

The net reading: about 16 more homes came on than sold each month, so inventory is growing. The basin is filling.

Months of supply
3.3

Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Housing pulse

Sales pace vs. normal

05010015020252026
Homes sold per monthSame months, 2015–2019
Source: Redfin · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Homes sold: about 95 a month in August 2026 (Redfin).

The 2015–2019 level for the same month was 91 — so sales ran at 104% of it, and below it in 16 of the last 24 months.

Sales vs 2015–19 level
104%

Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

New supply

Homes being permitted

01,0002,0003,0004,00020222,97420232,38720242,78320253,002
1-unit buildings2–4 units5+ units
Source: Census permits · as of 2025Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey · data as of 2025

Across Johnston County, builders pulled permits for 3,002 new homes in 2025.

Of those, 88% were in 1-unit buildings (the Census Bureau's category for detached and attached single homes).

Units permitted 2025
3,002

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey · data as of 2025

Housing pulse

Listings Flow Ladder

per month / homes for sale2024-092026-08balanced 4–6 mo4.6 mo4.6 months of supplyNet +10 / month · inventory growing
New listings / monthHomes for saleClosed sales / monthBasin water level = months of supply
Source: Redfin · Lotvox · as of 2026-08-31Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Picture the Listings Flow Ladder as a basin: new listings pour in from the faucet, the homes for sale are the water, and closed sales run out the drain. Coming in — new listings: about 39 a month (Redfin, 3-month rolling data through August 2026).

On the shelf — homes for sale at the end of the period: 136.

Going out — closed sales: about 29 a month. The drain is drawn 28% narrower: the share of homes for sale that sell each month is 72% of its 2015–2019 level.

The ladder: homes for sale ÷ monthly sales = 4.6 months of supply — inside the 4–6 month balanced range. In the basin, that is the water level against the shaded balanced band.

The net reading: about 10 more homes came on than sold each month, so inventory is growing. The basin is filling.

Months of supply
4.6

Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Housing pulse

Sales pace vs. normal

020406020252026
Homes sold per monthSame months, 2015–2019
Source: Redfin · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Homes sold: about 29 a month in August 2026 (Redfin).

The 2015–2019 level for the same month was 18 — so sales ran at 161% of it, and below it in 0 of the last 24 months.

Sales vs 2015–19 level
161%

Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

New supply

Homes being permitted

01,0002,0003,0004,00020222,97420232,38720242,78320253,002
1-unit buildings2–4 units5+ units
Source: Census permits · as of 2025Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey · data as of 2025

Across Johnston County, builders pulled permits for 3,002 new homes in 2025.

Of those, 88% were in 1-unit buildings (the Census Bureau's category for detached and attached single homes).

Units permitted 2025
3,002

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey · data as of 2025

4 of 4

Who's holding, who's leaving

Housing pulse

Migration and inventory

Moved in (top-10 origin counties)
4,913
Moved out (top-10 destination counties)
3,542
Net households
+1,371
Top origins
Wake, NC3,410
Harnett, NC350
Wayne, NC284
Top destinations
Wake, NC1,999
Harnett, NC414
Wayne, NC353
Homes for sale, 2012–2026
Source: IRS SOI · Redfin · as of 2026-06-01Source: IRS Statistics of Income, county-to-county migration data; Redfin Data Center (market tracker data) · data as of 2026-06-01

This ZIP sits in Johnston County. IRS tax returns for 2022-2023: among the ten counties sending the most households, 4,913 moved in. Among the ten receiving the most, 3,542 moved out.

Net across those counties: +1,371 households. Beside it, homes for sale in this ZIP: 314 in June 2026.

Most arrivals came from Wake, NC (3,410 households); most departures went to Wake, NC (1,999).

Net households (top-10 flows)
+1,371

Source: IRS Statistics of Income, county-to-county migration data; Redfin Data Center (market tracker data) · data as of 2026-06-01

Housing pulse

Migration and inventory

Moved in (top-10 origin counties)
4,913
Moved out (top-10 destination counties)
3,542
Net households
+1,371
Top origins
Wake, NC3,410
Harnett, NC350
Wayne, NC284
Top destinations
Wake, NC1,999
Harnett, NC414
Wayne, NC353
Homes for sale, 2012–2026
Source: IRS SOI · Redfin · as of 2026-06-01Source: IRS Statistics of Income, county-to-county migration data; Redfin Data Center (market tracker data) · data as of 2026-06-01

This ZIP sits in Johnston County. IRS tax returns for 2022-2023: among the ten counties sending the most households, 4,913 moved in. Among the ten receiving the most, 3,542 moved out.

Net across those counties: +1,371 households. Beside it, homes for sale in this ZIP: 136 in June 2026.

Most arrivals came from Wake, NC (3,410 households); most departures went to Wake, NC (1,999).

Net households (top-10 flows)
+1,371

Source: IRS Statistics of Income, county-to-county migration data; Redfin Data Center (market tracker data) · data as of 2026-06-01

Own in 27520?What's my home worth?Own in 27504?What's my home worth?An agent?Claim one of these ZIPs