Lotvox market story · compare

ZIP 19119 vs ZIP 19127

ZIP 19119

Philadelphia County, PA

ZIP 19127

Philadelphia County, PA

1 of 4

Who's going to sell

Turnover Index not published for 19119 yet.

Where

19119 in Philadelphia County, PA

19119 · $367,61719144 · $188,08119128 · $369,03419150 · $240,35819118 · $899,44919129 · $325,94819138 · $177,15919127 · $350,18619132 · $75,45819141 · $157,51719140 · $99,75419126 · $226,25919121 · $193,96919131 · $159,95819120 · $168,39319133 · $84,68019130 · $438,72019122 · $300,08919104 · $222,81619139 · $130,81119108 · no value published19151 · $203,53619103 · $477,76519123 · $460,51919102 · $379,59519124 · $175,98419125 · $379,57019107 · $312,07419109 · no value published19134 · $117,71919146 · $392,07519143 · $146,20019106 · $401,47819111 · $296,10219147 · $486,30019149 · $225,50519142 · $138,80519137 · $230,22019145 · $257,83219135 · $205,014 19119
$75K$899K typical home value
Source: Census TIGER/Line · Zillow (ZHVI)Source: U.S. Census Bureau, TIGER/Line boundaries; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research

19119 is one of 49 ZIP codes that lie mostly in Philadelphia County, PA.

Shaded by typical home value, it ranks 11 of the 38 nearby ZIPs shown.

Value rank among nearby ZIPs
11 of 38

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, TIGER/Line boundaries; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research

Local life

Schools in 19119

3 school locations in 19119: 1 elementary, 2 middle.

In alphabetical order: Emlen Eleanor C Sch, Henry Charles W Sch, Houston Henry E Sch. Locations only — no ratings are shown here.

School locations
3

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics (school locations)

Turnover Index not published for 19127 yet.

Where

19127 in Philadelphia County, PA

19127 · $350,18619128 · $369,03419119 · $367,61719118 · $899,44919131 · $159,95819144 · $188,08119129 · $325,94819151 · $203,53619132 · $75,45819121 · $193,96919139 · $130,81119150 · $240,35819138 · $177,15919140 · $99,75419104 · $222,81619130 · $438,72019141 · $157,51719143 · $146,20019126 · $226,25919103 · $477,76519133 · $84,68019122 · $300,08919146 · $392,07519108 · no value published19102 · $379,59519142 · $138,80519107 · $312,07419109 · no value published19120 · $168,39319123 · $460,51919145 · $257,83219125 · $379,57019147 · $486,30019106 · $401,47819124 · $175,98419134 · $117,71919153 · $211,94319148 · $266,81519112 · no value published19111 · $296,102 19127
$75K$899K typical home value
Source: Census TIGER/Line · Zillow (ZHVI)Source: U.S. Census Bureau, TIGER/Line boundaries; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research

19127 is one of 49 ZIP codes that lie mostly in Philadelphia County, PA.

Shaded by typical home value, it ranks 12 of the 37 nearby ZIPs shown.

Value rank among nearby ZIPs
12 of 37

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, TIGER/Line boundaries; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research

Local life

Schools in 19127

1 school location in 19127: 1 middle.

In alphabetical order: Dobson James Sch. Locations only — no ratings are shown here.

School locations
1

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics (school locations)

2 of 4

What it costs

Home values

What homes are worth in 19119

$0$100K$200K$300K$400K200020052010201520202025Peak March 2026 · $369,056Latest · $367,617
Typical home value
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · as of 2026-08-31Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research · data as of 2026-08-31

In January 2000 the typical home in 19119 was worth $95,753.

Values peaked at $369,056 in March 2026. The latest reading is −0.4% from that peak.

As of August 2026: $367,617, +1.8% over twelve months.

Typical home value
$367,617
12-month change
+1.8%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research · data as of 2026-08-31

Housing pulse

Monthly cost vs. price

Typical home
$367,617
Loan at 20% down
$294,094
30-year fixed rate
7.40%
Monthly principal + interest
$2,036
Median household income, per month
$6,801
Share of income
29.9%
0%30%60%
At today's rate, by home value, 2000–2026: 7.8% → 29.9%
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · Census ACS · Lotvox · as of 2026-08-31Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Start with the typical home: $367,617. Put 20% down and borrow $294,094 at 7.40%, the 30-year fixed average as of October 8, 2026.

That is $2,036 a month in principal and interest.

The median household here earns $81,609 a year, $6,801 a month. So the payment takes 29.9% of income — rated “stretched” (Lotvox ZIP bands: under 28% affordable · 28–36% stretched · 36%+ severe).

The line holds today's rate fixed and moves only the price: at that rate, the same share was 7.8% in 2000.

Payment share of income
29.9%
Monthly P&I
$2,036

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Lotvox lens

The payment, at each month's rate

$0$500$1K$2K$2K2000200520102015202020252.68% rate · $9666.67% rate · $1,891
Monthly P&I at that month's 30-year rate
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Take the typical home's price each month, borrow 80% at that month's actual 30-year average rate: in January 2000 (8.21%) the payment was $573.

In December 2020, with rates at 2.68%, it was $966.

By August 2026, at 6.67%, it was $1,891 — +96% since December 2020, while the home's value moved +23%.

Payment change since 2020
+96%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Lotvox lens

Home value after inflation

$0$200K$400K$600K200020052010201520202025
Home value (as reported)Prices in general (CPI-U), scaled to January 2000Home value in August 2026 dollars
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · BLS CPI via FRED · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Consumer Price Index (CPI-U), via FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08
Deflated with CPI-U (seasonally adjusted, FRED CPIAUCSL) to August 2026; the site's Housing pulse chart uses its own CPI series, so older months can differ slightly.

Reported values rose +284% since January 2000.

General prices (CPI-U) rose +97% over the same span.

Divide one by the other: in August 2026 dollars, the 2000 home was worth $188,978. So the real change is +95%, not +284%.

Real change since 2000
+95%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Consumer Price Index (CPI-U), via FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08
Deflated with CPI-U (seasonally adjusted, FRED CPIAUCSL) to August 2026; the site's Housing pulse chart uses its own CPI series, so older months can differ slightly.

Home values

19119 against its neighbors

0100200300400500200020052010201520202025
19119 (2000 = 100)Philadelphia County (2000 = 100)Pennsylvania (2000 = 100)
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

19119: +284% since January 2000.

Philadelphia County: +270% since January 2000.

Pennsylvania: +186% since January 2000 — 19119 ran ahead of it by 98 points.

Change since 2000
+284%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Lotvox lens

Rent or own

Own: payment + 1.2%/yr taxes & insurance
$2,404
principal + interest $2,036 · taxes & insurance est. $368
Rent: typical rent (ZORI)
$1,520
Price-to-rent ratio
20.2
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Zillow (ZORI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · LotvoxSource: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Owning the typical home costs about $2,404 a month once taxes and insurance (estimated at 1.2% of price a year) are added. Renting runs about $1,520 a month.

Price divided by a year's rent: 20.2. Lotvox reads under 15 as favoring buying and 20 or more as favoring renting.

Price-to-rent
20.2

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Home values

What homes are worth in 19127

$0$100K$200K$300K$400K200020052010201520202025Peak July 2025 · $351,390Latest · $350,186
Typical home value
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · as of 2026-08-31Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research · data as of 2026-08-31

In January 2000 the typical home in 19127 was worth $86,494.

Values peaked at $351,390 in July 2025. The latest reading is −0.3% from that peak.

As of August 2026: $350,186, −0.3% over twelve months.

Typical home value
$350,186
12-month change
−0.3%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research · data as of 2026-08-31

Housing pulse

Monthly cost vs. price

Typical home
$350,186
Loan at 20% down
$280,149
30-year fixed rate
7.40%
Monthly principal + interest
$1,940
Median household income, per month
$8,316
Share of income
23.3%
0%30%60%
At today's rate, by home value, 2000–2026: 5.8% → 23.3%
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · Census ACS · Lotvox · as of 2026-08-31Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Start with the typical home: $350,186. Put 20% down and borrow $280,149 at 7.40%, the 30-year fixed average as of October 8, 2026.

That is $1,940 a month in principal and interest.

The median household here earns $99,792 a year, $8,316 a month. So the payment takes 23.3% of income — rated “affordable” (Lotvox ZIP bands: under 28% affordable · 28–36% stretched · 36%+ severe).

The line holds today's rate fixed and moves only the price: at that rate, the same share was 5.8% in 2000.

Payment share of income
23.3%
Monthly P&I
$1,940

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Lotvox lens

The payment, at each month's rate

$0$500$1K$2K$2K2000200520102015202020252.68% rate · $9366.67% rate · $1,802
Monthly P&I at that month's 30-year rate
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Take the typical home's price each month, borrow 80% at that month's actual 30-year average rate: in January 2000 (8.21%) the payment was $518.

In December 2020, with rates at 2.68%, it was $936.

By August 2026, at 6.67%, it was $1,802 — +92% since December 2020, while the home's value moved +21%.

Payment change since 2020
+92%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Lotvox lens

Home value after inflation

$0$200K$400K$600K200020052010201520202025
Home value (as reported)Prices in general (CPI-U), scaled to January 2000Home value in August 2026 dollars
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · BLS CPI via FRED · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Consumer Price Index (CPI-U), via FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08
Deflated with CPI-U (seasonally adjusted, FRED CPIAUCSL) to August 2026; the site's Housing pulse chart uses its own CPI series, so older months can differ slightly.

Reported values rose +305% since January 2000.

General prices (CPI-U) rose +97% over the same span.

Divide one by the other: in August 2026 dollars, the 2000 home was worth $170,705. So the real change is +105%, not +305%.

Real change since 2000
+105%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Consumer Price Index (CPI-U), via FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08
Deflated with CPI-U (seasonally adjusted, FRED CPIAUCSL) to August 2026; the site's Housing pulse chart uses its own CPI series, so older months can differ slightly.

Home values

19127 against its neighbors

0100200300400500200020052010201520202025
19127 (2000 = 100)Philadelphia County (2000 = 100)Pennsylvania (2000 = 100)
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

19127: +305% since January 2000.

Philadelphia County: +270% since January 2000.

Pennsylvania: +186% since January 2000 — 19127 ran ahead of it by 119 points.

Change since 2000
+305%

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Lotvox lens

Rent or own

Own: payment + 1.2%/yr taxes & insurance
$2,290
principal + interest $1,940 · taxes & insurance est. $350
Rent: typical rent (ZORI)
$2,101
Price-to-rent ratio
13.9
Source: Zillow (ZHVI) · Zillow (ZORI) · Freddie Mac via FRED · LotvoxSource: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Owning the typical home costs about $2,290 a month once taxes and insurance (estimated at 1.2% of price a year) are added. Renting runs about $2,101 a month.

Price divided by a year's rent: 13.9. Lotvox reads under 15 as favoring buying and 20 or more as favoring renting.

Price-to-rent
13.9

Source: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), Zillow Research; Freddie Mac, 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgage Average in the United States (MORTGAGE30US), retrieved from FRED®, Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

3 of 4

What's moving

Housing pulse

Listings Flow Ladder

per month / homes for sale2024-092026-08balanced 4–6 mo2.7 mo2.7 months of supplyNet +3 / month · inventory growing
New listings / monthHomes for saleClosed sales / monthBasin water level = months of supply
Source: Redfin · Lotvox · as of 2026-08-31Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Picture the Listings Flow Ladder as a basin: new listings pour in from the faucet, the homes for sale are the water, and closed sales run out the drain. Coming in — new listings: about 26 a month (Redfin, 3-month rolling data through August 2026). That is 69% of the 2015–2019 level for the same months.

On the shelf — homes for sale at the end of the period: 64.

Going out — closed sales: about 23 a month. That is 60% of the 2015–2019 level for the same months. The drain is drawn 9% narrower: the share of homes for sale that sell each month is 91% of its 2015–2019 level.

The ladder: homes for sale ÷ monthly sales = 2.7 months of supply — below the 4–6 month range Lotvox treats as balanced. In the basin, that is the water level against the shaded balanced band.

The net reading: about 3 more homes came on than sold each month, so inventory is growing. The basin is filling.

Months of supply
2.7

Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Housing pulse

Sales pace vs. normal

020406020252026
Homes sold per monthSame months, 2015–2019
Source: Redfin · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Homes sold: about 23 a month in August 2026 (Redfin).

The 2015–2019 level for the same month was 30 — so sales ran at 77% of it, and below it in 22 of the last 24 months.

Sales vs 2015–19 level
77%

Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

New supply

Homes being permitted

02,0004,0006,00020223,22320233,86320242,96220253,366
1-unit buildings2–4 units5+ units
Source: Census permits · as of 2025Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey · data as of 2025

Across Philadelphia County, builders pulled permits for 3,366 new homes in 2025.

Of those, 19% were in 1-unit buildings (the Census Bureau's category for detached and attached single homes).

Units permitted 2025
3,366

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey · data as of 2025

Housing pulse

Listings Flow Ladder

per month / homes for sale2024-092026-08balanced 4–6 mo3.6 mo3.6 months of supplyNet +4 / month · inventory growing
New listings / monthHomes for saleClosed sales / monthBasin water level = months of supply
Source: Redfin · Lotvox · as of 2026-08-31Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Picture the Listings Flow Ladder as a basin: new listings pour in from the faucet, the homes for sale are the water, and closed sales run out the drain. Coming in — new listings: about 16 a month (Redfin, 3-month rolling data through August 2026).

On the shelf — homes for sale at the end of the period: 42.

Going out — closed sales: about 12 a month. The drain is drawn 26% narrower: the share of homes for sale that sell each month is 74% of its 2015–2019 level.

The ladder: homes for sale ÷ monthly sales = 3.6 months of supply — below the 4–6 month range Lotvox treats as balanced. In the basin, that is the water level against the shaded balanced band.

The net reading: about 4 more homes came on than sold each month, so inventory is growing. The basin is filling.

Months of supply
3.6

Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08-31

Housing pulse

Sales pace vs. normal

010203020252026
Homes sold per monthSame months, 2015–2019
Source: Redfin · Lotvox · as of 2026-08Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

Homes sold: about 12 a month in August 2026 (Redfin).

The 2015–2019 level for the same month was 12 — so sales ran at 100% of it, and below it in 18 of the last 24 months.

Sales vs 2015–19 level
100%

Source: Redfin Data Center (market tracker data); Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above) · data as of 2026-08

New supply

Homes being permitted

02,0004,0006,00020223,22320233,86320242,96220253,366
1-unit buildings2–4 units5+ units
Source: Census permits · as of 2025Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey · data as of 2025

Across Philadelphia County, builders pulled permits for 3,366 new homes in 2025.

Of those, 19% were in 1-unit buildings (the Census Bureau's category for detached and attached single homes).

Units permitted 2025
3,366

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Building Permits Survey · data as of 2025

4 of 4

Who's holding, who's leaving

Housing pulse

Migration and inventory

Moved in (top-10 origin counties)
15,458
Moved out (top-10 destination counties)
21,517
Net households
−6,059
Top origins
Montgomery, PA3,939
Delaware, PA3,007
Bucks, PA2,178
Top destinations
Montgomery, PA5,924
Delaware, PA4,471
Bucks, PA3,391
Homes for sale, 2012–2026
Source: IRS SOI · Redfin · as of 2026-06-01Source: IRS Statistics of Income, county-to-county migration data; Redfin Data Center (market tracker data) · data as of 2026-06-01

This ZIP sits in Philadelphia County. IRS tax returns for 2022-2023: among the ten counties sending the most households, 15,458 moved in. Among the ten receiving the most, 21,517 moved out.

Net across those counties: −6,059 households. Beside it, homes for sale in this ZIP: 64 in June 2026.

Most arrivals came from Montgomery, PA (3,939 households); most departures went to Montgomery, PA (5,924).

Net households (top-10 flows)
−6,059

Source: IRS Statistics of Income, county-to-county migration data; Redfin Data Center (market tracker data) · data as of 2026-06-01

County records

On the county rolls

Properties on the assessor roll
8,839
Average assessor market value
$354,100
Typical home value (ZHVI)
$367,617
Assessor vs market
−3.7%
Source: County records · Zillow (ZHVI) · LotvoxSource: County assessor and recorder public records; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

County assessor records list 8,839 properties with a market value here. Their average assessed market value is $354,100; the typical home value is $367,617.

The assessor average sits −3.7% from the market figure — an average against a typical value, so treat it as a check, not a verdict.

Properties on the roll
8,839

Source: County assessor and recorder public records; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Housing pulse

Migration and inventory

Moved in (top-10 origin counties)
15,458
Moved out (top-10 destination counties)
21,517
Net households
−6,059
Top origins
Montgomery, PA3,939
Delaware, PA3,007
Bucks, PA2,178
Top destinations
Montgomery, PA5,924
Delaware, PA4,471
Bucks, PA3,391
Homes for sale, 2012–2026
Source: IRS SOI · Redfin · as of 2026-06-01Source: IRS Statistics of Income, county-to-county migration data; Redfin Data Center (market tracker data) · data as of 2026-06-01

This ZIP sits in Philadelphia County. IRS tax returns for 2022-2023: among the ten counties sending the most households, 15,458 moved in. Among the ten receiving the most, 21,517 moved out.

Net across those counties: −6,059 households. Beside it, homes for sale in this ZIP: 42 in June 2026.

Most arrivals came from Montgomery, PA (3,939 households); most departures went to Montgomery, PA (5,924).

Net households (top-10 flows)
−6,059

Source: IRS Statistics of Income, county-to-county migration data; Redfin Data Center (market tracker data) · data as of 2026-06-01

County records

On the county rolls

Properties on the assessor roll
2,540
Average assessor market value
$303,500
Typical home value (ZHVI)
$350,186
Assessor vs market
−13.3%
Source: County records · Zillow (ZHVI) · LotvoxSource: County assessor and recorder public records; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

County assessor records list 2,540 properties with a market value here. Their average assessed market value is $303,500; the typical home value is $350,186.

The assessor average sits −13.3% from the market figure — an average against a typical value, so treat it as a check, not a verdict.

Properties on the roll
2,540

Source: County assessor and recorder public records; Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), Zillow Research; Lotvox analysis (calculations on the sources above)

Own in 19119?What's my home worth?Own in 19127?What's my home worth?An agent?Claim one of these ZIPs